76th Annual
Consumers Energy AuSable River Canoe Marathon
2024 Official Entry List

Detailed Stats of the Paddlers  (.pdf file) As of July 17, 2024

## = Canoe Number Not Yet Assigned.  TBD = To Be Determined

NOTE: The Entry Order is determined by the order that entries are received.  The Entry Order may appear mis-numbered due to the entries still being processed by the Race Committee.  Canoe Numbers and Sprint Info will be posted shortly after the Early Entry Cutoff date.

Last Updated: July 17, 2024 9:10 pm (2 days ago)
Entry
Order
Canoe
No.
Paddler
Names
AgesHometownsPrior
Starts
Sprint
Info
Sprint
Sort
130Chris Cupp
Edoh Amiran
64
63
Prince George, BC
Lynden, WA
2
0
Wednesday, 4:00 P.M.1400
250Matthew Wigton
Brigid DeLeo
50
52
Gaylord, MI
Gaylord, MI
1
1
Friday, 2:00 P.M.3200
325Case Kittel
Ross Kittel
29
32
Dexter, MI
Lake In the Hills, IL
0
0
Friday, 2:08 P.M.3208
442Bryan Bearss
Alison Marr
47
35
Grayling, MI
Allegan, MI
5
1
Thursday, 3:00 P.M.2300
583Michael Hodnett
Mason Hodnett
40
15
Roscommon, MI
Roscommon, MI
0
0
Thursday, 3:04 P.M.2304
633Pam Fitzgerald
Neal Sand
63
59
Scotia, NY
Milton, VT
5
4
Thursday, 3:08 P.M.2308
754Wade Binion
Lynne Witte
45
70
College Station, TX
Cheboygan, MI
9
43
Thursday, 3:12 P.M.2312
847Jeff DeFeo
Thina Pham
69
45
Montgomery, MA
Saint-Georges, QC
23
2
Thursday, 3:32 P.M.2332
912Mike Kellogg
Natalie Kellogg
55
20
Montague, MI
Montague, MI
6
2
Thursday, 3:16 P.M.2316
1037Mandee Mlcek
David Hallison
47
51
Wasilla, AK
Saint Clair, MI
2
3
Wednesday, 4:16 P.M.1416
1160Adam Blanchard
Rebecca Sutter
40
55
Salt Lake City, UT
Jay, NY
1
6
Thursday, 3:20 P.M.2320
1272Kyle Mynar
Dane Trudgeon
39
17
San Marcos, TX
East Lansing, MI
10
2
Thursday, 5:52 P.M.2552
1327Andrew Weeks
Paddi Thornburg
60
61
Battle Creek, MI
Athens, MI
8
7
Thursday, 3:36 P.M.2336
1422Patrick Madden
Colin Hunter
44
43
Scotia, NY
Grayling, MI
8
23
Thursday, 5:00 P.M.2500
1590Edward Beyne
Derek Nelson
37
36
Elmira, MI
Roscommon, MI
0
0
Friday, 3:16 P.M.3316
1666Braden Cook
Dawson Cook
25
22
Saint Clair Shores, MI
Big Rapids, MI
0
0
Thursday, 4:16 P.M.2416
1745Mark Koenig
Ron Koenig
66
62
Melbourne, FL
Sauk City, WI
8
2
Wednesday, 4:32 P.M.1432
1865Chris Ecker
Alexander Ecker
60
35
Mio, MI
Wixom, MI
5
0
Friday, 2:12 P.M.3212
1926Douglas Dalman
Christian Charette
49
33
Coopersville, MI
Saint-Boniface, QC
4
2
Thursday, 4:00 P.M.2400
2091Michelle Laprade
Cecili Bugge
43
24
Cantley, QC
Roscommon, MI
1
3
Thursday, 3:28 P.M.2328
2152Travis Mecklenburg
Matt Gabriel, Jr.
21
40
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
2
14
Thursday, 4:44 P.M.2444
2295Wally Werderich
George Werderich
51
19
Yorkville, IL
Yorkville, IL
2
1
Thursday, 4:40 P.M.2440
2362Derick VanDenBerg
Spencer Oppermann
44
21
Gaylord, MI
Gaylord, MI
0
1
Wednesday, 5:32 P.M.1532
2459Judson Steinback
Jaya Elleson
43
64
La Crosse, WI
Burlington, WI
2
5
Thursday, 4:20 P.M.2420
2582Jerry Lambert
Della Lambert
59
60
Frederic, MI
Frederic, MI
2
0
Thursday, 3:24 P.M.2324
2697Daniel Medina
Logan Mynar
30
33
Roscommon, MI
San Antonio, TX
14
8
Friday, 3:40 P.M.3340
2736Chase Matthews
Michael Garon
26
66
Brownstown, MI
Washington Twp., MI
4
28
Thursday, 4:04 P.M.2404
2858Dan Harazin
Lewis Madill
27
65
Watervliet, MI
Frederic, MI
0
1
Wednesday, 4:12 P.M.1412
2993Greg Zophy
Maria Schilling
67
51
Saint Paul, MN
Minneapolis, MN
12
6
Wednesday, 5:16 P.M.1516
3017Scott Doederlein
Nickie Owens
53
46
Gaylord, MI
Gaylord, MI
4
10
Wednesday, 5:20 P.M.1520
3103Joe Schlimmer
Frances Hiscox
39
39
Ithaca, NY
Newton, MA
8
0
Thursday, 4:08 P.M.2408
3256Ted Kenyon
Peter Heed
52
74
Montville, CT
Keene, NH
2
18
Thursday, 4:12 P.M.2412
3344David Preston
Phoebe Reese
44
44
Pennellville, NY
Oneonta, NY
0
1
Thursday, 3:40 P.M.2340
3420Terrance Foley
Michael Kogelman
39
44
East Jordan, MI
Grayling, MI
0
0
Friday, 4:00 P.M.3400
3519Doug Heady
Sean Newmister
66
39
Ann Arbor, MI
Whitmore Lake, MI
6
2
Thursday, 5:08 P.M.2508
36WDBill Anderson
Rick Gause
75
55
Thorndike, ME
North Yarmouth, ME
0
0
Withdrawn, Not Racing5002
37WDChip Loring
River Robertson
76
32
Old Town, ME
North Berwick, ME
1
2
Withdrawn, Not Racing5001
3809Pete Mead
Al Widing, Jr.
43
71
Traverse City, MI
Fenton, MI
23
10
Wednesday, 4:28 P.M.1428
3911Robert Smith
William Fowler
50
33
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
16
4
Wednesday, 5:36 P.M.1536
4006Kris Kalbfleisch
Ursula Latreille
40
52
Mio, MI
Curran,MI
3
2
Thursday, 4:28 P.M.2428
4169Shawn Spallinger
Bryce Martin
47
31
Petoskey, MI
Grayling, MI
5
3
Thursday, 5:04 P.M.2504
4235Zachary Childs
Dave Smith
22
40
Bay City, MI
Gaylord, MI
5
4
Wednesday, 4:04 P.M.1404
4318Carlos Martinez
Oliver McMillan
51
31
Montreal, QC
Ottawa, ON
2
1
Thursday, 4:32 P.M.2432
4487Eric Manns
Joe Manns
28
59
Winona, MN
Maplewood, MN
0
3
Friday, 4:16 P.M.3416
4510L.J. Bourgeois
Scott Johnston
47
37
Greenbush, MI
Lowell, MI
6
0
Thursday, 4:36 P.M.2436
4667John Zacharski
Bruce Daman
53
55
Marshall, MI
Fife Lake, MI
4
4
Thursday, 6:44 P.M.2644
4734Ed Lipinski
Dylan Alexander
54
29
Grayling, MI
Gaylord, MI
6
0
Thursday, 6:16 P.M.2616
4876Kevin Ornatowski
Jerry Killingbeck
66
55
Tawas City, MI
East Tawas, MI
6
18
Wednesday, 4:36 P.M.1436
4964Ed Curley
Sarah Lessard
62
36
Sidney, NY
Les Cèdres, QC
0
9
Thursday, 5:32 P.M.2532
5053Chris Krey
Zac Rochette
33
33
Frederic, MI
Grayling, MI
3
0
Wednesday, 4:08 P.M.1408
5196Phil Millspaugh
Emma Kennedy
39
29
Farmington, NY
Brooklyn, NY
9
0
Wednesday, 4:20 P.M.1420
5205Owen Triebold
Jacob Hartman
19
18
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
0
0
Thursday, 5:36 P.M.2536
5340Jonathan George
Fred Mills
34
70
Churubusco, IN
Roscommon, MI
1
26
Wednesday, 4:24 P.M.1424
5457Dan Mecklenburg
Jon Webb
62
64
Columbus, OH
Mio, MI
4
28
Thursday, 5:12 P.M.2512
5581Jeremiah Menk
Jess Kozarek
47
45
Shoreview, MN
Minneapolis, MN
5
1
Thursday, 5:16 P.M.2516
5607Drew Compau
Joey Kimsel
33
43
Addis, LA
Oscoda, MI
7
15
Friday, 2:04 P.M.3204
5701Nico Triebold
Andrew Triebold
15
48
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
0
19
Thursday, 5:48 P.M.2548
5802Wesley Dean
Ryan Halstead
29
37
Traverse City, MI
Grayling, MI
12
17
Thursday, 6:20 P.M.2620
5979Vincent Desilets
Alex Bordeleau
36
45
Bécancour, QC
Trois-Rivières, QC
0
0
Friday, 3:44 P.M.3344
6074Seth Miller
Stephen Miller
57
59
Norwood, MA
Groton, MA
9
8
Wednesday, 4:40 P.M.1440
6155Mike Davis
Guillaume Blais
33
38
Homer, MI
Saint-Boniface, QC
13
7
Thursday, 5:20 P.M.2520
6298Gaston Jones
Dodd Yeager
51
30
Martindale, TX
Seguin, TX
2
2
Wednesday, 5:00 P.M.1500
6380Andy Hall
Lydia Huelskamp
52
32
Arlington, MA
Sainte Genevieve, MO
4
3
Thursday, 5:24 P.M.2524
64100Chris Kucharek
Drew Moore
46
18
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
8
0
Thursday, 5:28 P.M.2528
6561Logan Duplechien
Chase Blanchard
39
36
Breaux Bridge, LA
Arnaudville, LA
0
0
Wednesday, 5:04 P.M.1504
6615Aaron Putnam
Alan Putnam
40
38
Clifford, MI
Linden, MI
4
3
Thursday, 5:40 P.M.2540
6721Brandon Gerardy
Stephen Leppard
44
49
Wyoming, MI
Kalamazoo, MI
9
9
Friday, 3:12 P.M.3312
6878Michael Schlimmer
Eve Chamberland
38
32
Cortland, NY
Shawinigan, QC
15
2
Friday, 4:04 P.M.3404
6948Scott Ide
Holly Crouch
55
66
Framingham, MA
Sherburne, NY
0
3
Wednesday, 5:08 P.M.1508
7008Ryan Stepka
Carson Burmeister
39
27
Cantley, QC
Grayling, MI
0
7
Friday, 2:20 P.M.3220
7184Mike De Abreu
Sophie Coupal
60
48
Arnprior, ON
Cantley, QC
0
0
Thursday, 5:44 P.M.2544
7213Joshua Taylor
Tucker Mertes
45
20
Grayling, MI
Frederic, MI
8
0
Thursday, 6:52 P.M.2652
7373Ivan English
Edith MacHattie
50
50
Saskatoon, SK
Saskatoon, SK
1
6
Thursday, 6:40 P.M.2640
7449Nathan Tate
Joshua Cosek
38
36
Portage, MI
Kalamazoo, MI
8
1
Friday, 3:20 P.M.3320
7539Sean Casey
Flash Marsh
46
47
Grayling, MI
Mio, MI
20
16
Wednesday, 5:12 P.M.1512
7671Louis Lefèbvre
Shirley Trudel
51
47
Shawinigan, QC
Shawinigan, QC
1
1
Friday, 2:16 P.M.3216
7768Jason Hatfield
Guy Rousseau
46
61
Grayling, MI
Trois-Rivières
17
4
Thursday, 6:28 P.M.2628
7870Benjamin Tarbutton
Rob Shadley
39
40
Mancelona, MI
Cass City, MI
4
5
Thursday, 5:56 P.M.2556
7938"Turbo" Tim Triebold
Mary Schlimmer-Willoughby
71
33
Grayling, MI
Traverse City, MI
10
9
Wednesday, 5:24 P.M.1524
8099Ryan Zaveral
Weston Willoughby
31
33
Unadilla, NY
Traverse City, MI
6
10
Wednesday, 5:40 P.M.1540
8175Ken Wink
Kyle Karas
44
39
Macomb, MI
Oscoda, MI
0
0
Friday, 4:08 P.M.3408
8289Noah VanderVeen
Rich Lauth
27
51
Tawas City, MI
Grosse Ile, MI
2
11
Thursday, 6:24 P.M.2624
8351Eric Vaugeois
David Bournival
49
49
Trois-Rivières, QC
Shawinigan, QC
0
0
Friday, 3:24 P.M.3324
8424Emily Short
Josie VanderVeen
30
28
Tawas City, MI
Tawas City, MI
0
2
Thursday, 6:32 P.M.2632
8543Mike "Buzzy" Hartman
Tad Hill
48
46
Grayling, MI
Livonia, MI
20
17
Wednesday, 5:44 P.M.1544
8686Jackson Tucker
Garrett Ziegler
27
40
Grand Rapids, MI
Grand Rapids, MI
1
2
Wednesday, 5:28 P.M.1528
8792Shannon Issendorf
Kaitlin Mynar
41
33
New Braunfels, TX
Martindale, TX
4
5
Wednesday, 5:48 P.M.1548
8804Carlos Linares
Cristian Lopez
26
24
Linden, MI
Linden, MI
1
1
Friday, 3:52 P.M.3352
8963Jake Crotser
Matt Meersman
26
47
Summerville, SC
South Bend, IN
3
16
Thursday, 6:36 P.M.2636
9041Kim Kaiser
Mollie Binion
41
41
San Marcos, TX
San Marcos, TX
0
3
Wednesday, 5:52 P.M.1552
9128Alberto Blanco
Miranda Blanco
43
16
Miami, FL
Miami, FL
0
0
Wednesday, 5:56 P.M.1556
92WDZach Klebba
Darin Nicholas
26
27
Saint Clair, MI
Ypsilanti, MI
0
2
Withdrawn, Not Racing5003
9331Jayden Russell
Anthony Fisher
20
20
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
1
1
Thursday, 6:56 P.M.2656
9494Rodney Elliott
Jacob Cramer
57
29
Grayling, MI
Pinconning, MI
7
1
Friday, 4:12 P.M.3412
9516Kyle Issendorf
Renaud Flageole
18
17
New Braunfels, TX
Shawinigan, QC
2
2
Wednesday, 6:04 P.M.1604
9629Tommy Savard
Louis-Simon Pruneau
38
26
Shawinigan, QC
Shawinigan, QC
0
3
Friday, 4:28 P.M.3428
9714Chris Issendorf
Bill Torongo
42
62
New Braunfels, TX
Grayling, MI
7
38
Thursday, 6:48 P.M.2648
98121David Hawkins
Geoffrey Waters
42
56
Grayling, MI
Austin, TX
3
2
Wednesday, 6:08 P.M.1608
9900Doug DeLeo
Josephine DeLeo
51
15
Gaylord, MI
Gaylord, MI
0
0
Thursday, 7:00 P.M.2700
10085Dylan McHardy
Michael Matthews
47
44
Strafford, MO
Branson, MO
1
4
Friday, 4:20 P.M.3420
10146Trevor Robinson
Michael Fries
52
71
Saskatoon, SK
Canandaigua, NY
6
2
Thursday, 7:04 P.M.2704
102110David Kaiser
Garrett Jones
41
49
San Marcos, TX
Martindale, TX
0
0
Wednesday, 6:12 P.M.1612
10323Owen Sherman
Daniel Sherman
21
44
Lapeer, MI
Frankenmuth, MI
0
3
Wednesday, 6:16 P.M.1616
10477Rick Gause
River Robertson
55
32
North Yarmouth, ME
North Berwick, ME
0
2
Thursday, 4:24 P.M.2424
105111David Burr
Tim Burr
22
23
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
1
1
Wednesday, 6:20 P.M.1620
10688Ryan Eisert
William Eisert
50
25
Clarkston, MI
Clarkston, MI
0
0
Friday, 3:48 P.M.3348

Live Race Results