Consumers Energy AuSable River Canoe Marathon
2022 Official Entry List


Entry Registration for the 2022 Consumers Energy AuSable River Canoe Marathon is Officially Open!  If you have any questions, please contact us at registration@ausablecanoemarathon.org, or call the Grayling Race Office at (989) 745-6576, and please leave a message.

Click Here to Download Detailed Stats of the Paddlers [.pdf] (Coming Soon)

## = Canoe Number Not Yet Assigned.  TBD = To Be Determined
NOTE: The Entry Order is determined by the order that entries are received.  The Entry Order may appear mis-numbered due to the entries still being processed by the Race Committee.

Last Updated: 2022-06-23 19:33:47 (3 days ago)

Entry
Order
Canoe
No.
Paddler
Names
AgesHometownsPrior
Starts
Sprint
Info
Sprint
Sort
163Jorden Wakeley
Matt Meersman
32
45
Grayling, MI
South Bend, IN
5
14
Thursday, 3:00 P.M.2300
242David Sennett
Tim Henning
72
59
Auburn, NY
Marion, NY
2
0
Thursday, 3:04 P.M.2304
312Tad Hill
Mary Schlimmer-Willoughby
44
31
Livonia, MI
Traverse City, MI
15
7
Thursday, 4:04 P.M.2404
495Steve Carroll
Gerold Chouquer
60
32
Roscommon, MI
Gaylord, MI
0
0
Wednesday, 5:28 P.M.1528
553Sean Brabant
Jason Sharpe
32
34
Roscommon, MI
Roscommon, MI
8
1
Thursday, 4:00 P.M.2400
651Phil Armstrong
Pam Fitzgerald
35
61
Grayling, MI
Scotia, NY
2
3
Thursday, 3:40 P.M.2340
737Roxanne Barton
Rebecca Davis
65
32
Homer, MI
Homer, MI
2
10
Thursday, 3:28 P.M.2328
805Bruce Barton
Cecili Bugge
65
22
Homer, MI
San Marcos, TX
20
1
Thursday, 3:08 P.M.2308
959Mark Koenig
Ron Koenig
64
60
Melbourne, FL
Sauk City, WI
7
1
Wednesday, 4:00 P.M.1400
1099Weston Willoughby
Dane Trudgeon
31
15
Traverse City, MI
East Lansing, MI
8
0
Thursday, 4:20 P.M.2420
1158Karen Pleasant
Io Harberts
54
63
Greenfield, MA
Saint Paul, MN
6
10
Thursday, 4:36 P.M.2436
1227Ray Bauer
Dwight Walker
65
68
Cincinnati, OH
Kendallville, IN
13
23
Wednesday, 4:04 P.M.1404
1326Matt McDonald
Nick McDonald
32
29
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
3
4
Thursday, 5:32 P.M.2532
14WDRyan Peterson
Jeremiah Menk
40
45
Medicine Lake, MN
Shoreview, MN
3
3
Withdrawn, Not Racing5001
1572Andrew Lane
Ray Lane
39
72
Lena, WI
Skandia, MI
0
4
Thursday, 5:56 P.M.2556
1606Richard Holsbeke
Ursula Latreille
48
50
Comins, MI
Curran, MI
0
0
Wednesday, 4:36 P.M.1436
1788Thina Pham
Caroline Fortin
44
44
Saint-Georges, QC
Saint-Georges, QC
0
0
Thursday, 4:24 P.M.2424
1852Richard Lauth
Matt Gabriel, Jr.
49
38
Grosse Ile, MI
Grayling, MI
9
12
Thursday, 5:00 P.M.2500
1955Mike Davis
Ryan Zaveral
31
29
Homer, MI
Unadilla, NY
11
4
Wednesday, 4:16 P.M.1416
2049Jackson Tucker
Dylan Kirk
25
30
Grand Rapids, MI
Worcester, MA
0
2
Thursday, 3:16 P.M.2316
2168Jason Hatfield
Brad Wilson
44
40
Grayling, MI
Rockford, MI
15
15
Thursday, 6:16 P.M.2616
2293Greg Zophy
Maria Schilling
65
49
Saint Paul, MN
Minneapolis, MN
10
4
Wednesday, 5:00 P.M.1500
2390Travis Mecklenburg
Austin Weiler
19
30
Columbus, OH
Roscommon, MI
0
8
Thursday, 4:32 P.M.2432
2438Mandee Mlcek
David Hallison
45
49
Wasilla, AK
Saint Clair, MI
1
2
Wednesday, 4:08 P.M.1408
2536Zach Cheney
Michael Garon
25
64
Livonia, MI
Washington Twp., MI
2
26
Thursday, 4:08 P.M.2408
2644Scott Doederlein
Chris Ecker
51
58
Gaylord, MI
Mio, MI
3
3
Friday, 2:00 P.M.3200
2730Natalie Kellogg
Mike Kellogg
18
53
Montague, MI
Montague, MI
1
4
Thursday, 4:44 P.M.2444
2847Jeff DeFeo
Jo Hamlin
67
27
Huntington, MA
Gladwin, MI
21
1
Wednesday, 4:12 P.M.1412
2992Lydia Huelskamp
Kaitlin Mynar
30
31
Austin, TX
San Marcos, TX
1
3
Thursday, 4:28 P.M.2428
30WDBernie Tuszynski
Lynne Witte
65
68
Gaylord, MI
Cheboygan, MI
9
41
Withdrawn, Not Racing5002
3143Mike "Buzzy" Hartman
Mike Hale
46
38
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
18
4
Wednesday, 5:32 P.M.1532
3200Patrick Madden
Adam Gelinas
42
40
Scotia, NY
Leominster, MA
6
8
Thursday, 3:12 P.M.2312
3380Paul Olney
Andy Hall
59
50
Westernville, NY
Arlington, MA
4
2
Thursday, 4:16 P.M.2416
3422Daniel Medina
Colin Hunter
28
41
Homer, MI
Grayling, MI
12
21
Thursday, 6:20 P.M.2620
3518Ted Lind
Chris Hewitt
37
32
Bay City, MI
Lansing, MI
0
13
Friday, 2:04 P.M.3204
3657Dan Mecklenburg
Jon Webb
60
62
Columbus, OH
Mio, MI
2
26
Thursday, 3:20 P.M.2320
3711Robert Smith
William Fowler
48
31
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
15
3
Wednesday, 5:56 P.M.1556
3804Jenna Cooke
Trevor Cooke
32
36
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
0
0
Friday, 2:20 P.M.3220
3962Spencer Oppermann
Brennan Berkshire
19
18
Gaylord, MI
Gaylord, MI
0
0
Wednesday, 4:40 P.M.1440
4050Bill Mahaffy, Jr.
Diana Jurewicz
41
59
Grayling, MI
Omer, MI
6
0
Wednesday, 4:20 P.M.1420
4196Philip Millspaugh
Joseph Schlimmer
37
37
Farmington, NY
Ithaca, NY
7
7
Wednesday, 4:24 P.M.1424
4273Jeff Pedersen
Ed Wagner
61
62
Gilbertsville, NY
Auburn, NY
0
2
Thursday, 3:32 P.M.2332
4348Kevin Berl
Helen-Holly Crouch
58
64
Macedon, NY
Sherburne, NY
2
1
Thursday, 3:36 P.M.2336
4403Jake Crotser
Al Shaver, Jr.
24
55
Oneonta, NY
Meridale, NY
1
3
Thursday, 4:40 P.M.2440
4546Matt King
Emma Ellsworth
47
46
Athol, MA
Orange, MA
0
5
Thursday, 3:24 P.M.2324
4623Rebecca Sutter
Sylvie Nadeau
53
47
Jay, NY
Saint-Jérôme, QC
5
8
Thursday, 5:08 P.M.2508
4798Steve Lajoie
Guillaume Blais
46
36
Mirabel, QC
Saint-Boniface, QC
19
5
Thursday, 6:24 P.M.2624
4814Douglas Dalman
Bill Torongo
47
60
Coopersville, MI
Grayling, MI
2
36
Thursday, 5:04 P.M.2504
4981Craig Stolen
Jeremiah Menk
52
45
New Brighton, MN
Shoreview, MN
3
3
Friday, 2:08 P.M.3208
5074Seth Miller
Bryan Bearss
55
45
Norwood, MA
Anchorage, AK
7
4
Wednesday, 4:28 P.M.1428
5119Doug Heady
Sean Newmister
64
37
Ann Arbor, MI
Whitmore Lake, MI
4
0
Thursday, 5:12 P.M.2512
5234Noah VanderVeen
Josie VanderVeen
25
26
Tawas City, MI
Tawas City, MI
0
0
Thursday, 5:16 P.M.2516
5382Brian Barkholz
Orville Short, Jr.
40
56
Hale, MI
Luzerne, MI
2
1
Thursday, 5:20 P.M.2520
5435Russ Reker
Zachary Childs
58
20
Lapeer, MI
Bay City, MI
13
4
Thursday, 5:36 P.M.2536
5529Kelly Mammel
Jay Mammel
40
71
Kihei, HI
East Tawas, MI
0
0
Wednesday, 4:32 P.M.1432
5670Benjamin Tarbutton
David Smith
37
38
Mancelona, MI
Gaylord, MI
2
2
Wednesday, 5:04 P.M.1504
5765Evan Mahon
Nate Greeley
30
28
Lake Orion, MI
Saint Johns, MI
0
0
Friday, 2:12 P.M.3212
5824Kristi Treston
Katie Treston
28
33
Traverse City, MI
Traverse City, MI
6
6
Thursday, 5:24 P.M.2524
5987Dodd Yeager
Shannon Issendorf
28
39
Friendswood, TX
Dripping Springs, TX
0
2
Thursday, 5:28 P.M.2528
6064Sarah Lessard
Edith MacHattie
34
48
Les Cèdres, QC
Saskatoon, SK
7
5
Thursday, 5:52 P.M.2552
6167Joseph Allison
Steve Bachorik
40
39
Morris, NY
Hartwick, NY
0
0
Thursday, 5:40 P.M.2540
6254Andrew Weeks
Lynne Witte
58
68
Battle Creek, MI
Cheboygan, MI
6
41
Thursday, 4:12 P.M.2412
6332Dan Gary
Carrie Montgomery
64
52
Oscoda, MI
Mikado, MI
9
19
Thursday, 5:44 P.M.2544
6439David Hawkins
Sean Casey
40
44
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
1
18
Wednesday, 5:36 P.M.1536
6566Scott Ide
Ted Kenyon
53
50
Framingham, MA
Montville, CT
0
1
Wednesday, 5:08 P.M.1508
6676Keith Wojahn
Jerry Killingbeck
58
53
Tawas City, MI
East Tawas, MI
6
16
Wednesday, 5:40 P.M.1540
6789Josh Ball
Brian Borchers
35
35
Roscommon, MI
Roscommon, MI
0
4
Wednesday, 5:12 P.M.1512
6871Dale Gust
Doug Gillin
16
63
Gaylord, MI
Adrian, MI
0
9
Thursday, 5:48 P.M.2548
6986Jon Wieringa
Garrett Ziegler
42
38
Grand Rapids, MI
Grand Rapids, MI
0
0
Friday, 2:16 P.M.3216
7010Joe Leusby
Rob Shadley
38
38
Traverse City, MI
Cass City, MI
13
3
Thursday, 6:28 P.M.2628
7128Roy Sowersby
Aaron Putnam
61
38
Manistee Lake, MI
Clifford, MI
7
2
Thursday, 6:32 P.M.2632
7283Dave Flageole
Renaud Flageole
40
15
Shawinigan, QC
Shawinigan, QC
0
0
Friday, 3:12 P.M.3312
7325Luc Mercier
Anthony Massicotte
33
25
Trois-Rivières, QC
Saint-Mathieu-Du-Parc, QC
1
3
Thursday, 6:36 P.M.2636
7475Thierry Dufour
Gérémy Michaud
48
20
Trois-Rivières, QC
Québec, QC
0
0
Friday, 3:16 P.M.3316
7578Michael Schlimmer
Eve Chamberland
36
30
Cortland, NY
Shawinigan, QC
13
0
Friday, 4:00 P.M.3400
7697Logan Mynar
Kyle Mynar
31
37
San Antonio, TX
Spring Branch, TX
6
8
Thursday, 6:40 P.M.2640
7715Joe Roman
Alan Putnam
50
36
Royal Oak, MI
Linden, MI
0
1
Thursday, 6:44 P.M.2644
7833Kyle Charters
Caleb Watson
23
20
Oscoda, MI
Oscoda, MI
0
0
Friday, 3:20 P.M.3320
7902Wesley Dean
Ryan Halstead
27
35
Traverse City, MI
Grayling, MI
10
15
Wednesday, 5:44 P.M.1544
8020David Teddy
Flash Marsh
48
45
Dexter, MI
Mio, MI
13
14
Thursday, 6:48 P.M.2648
8194Gaston Jones
Wade Binion
49
43
Martindale, TX
Granbury, TX
0
7
Thursday, 6:52 P.M.2652
8217Bryce Martin
Nicole Rice-Owens
29
44
Kawkawlin, MI
Frederic, MI
1
8
Friday, 3:44 P.M.3344
8313Nick Walton
Clay Wyatt
49
38
Eaton Rapids, MI
Seguin, TX
16
2
Friday, 3:48 P.M.3348
8431Louis Lefebvre
Shirley Trudel
49
45
Shawinigan, QC
Shawinigan, QC
0
0
Friday, 3:52 P.M.3352
8507Christophe Proulx
Kyle Stonehouse
27
28
Brandon, MB
Grayling, MI
6
9
Friday, 4:08 P.M.3408
8640Rodney Elliott
Fred Mills
55
68
Grayling, MI
Roscommon, MI
5
24
Wednesday, 5:16 P.M.1516
8708Carson Burmeister
Pete Mead
25
41
Grayling, MI
Traverse City, MI
5
21
Friday, 4:04 P.M.3404
8891Louis-Simon Pruneau
Christian Charette
24
31
Shawinigan, QC
Saint-Boniface, QC
1
0
Friday, 4:12 P.M.3412
8941Gabriel Savard-Gaumond
Carlos Martinez
29
49
Québec, QC
Montreal, QC
0
0
Friday, 3:24 P.M.3324
9045Kyle Issendorf
Andrew Condie
16
37
New Braunfels, TX
San Marcos, TX
0
4
Wednesday, 5:20 P.M.1520
9184L.J. Bourgeois
Nate Winkler
45
50
Greenbush, MI
Traverse City, MI
4
19
Wednesday, 5:24 P.M.1524
9260Jim Amell
Roger Henry
63
80
Gansevoort, NY
Rexford, NY
1
12
Friday, 4:16 P.M.3416
9369Chris Issendorf
Brett Stockton
40
59
New Braunfels, TX
Bay City, MI
5
15
Wednesday, 5:48 P.M.1548
9421Brandon Gerardy
Stephen Leppard
42
47
Wyoming, MI
Kalamazoo, MI
8
8
Friday, 3:40 P.M.3340
9561Ryan Childs
Chuck Hewitt
49
63
Bay City, MI
Bay City, MI
4
20
Friday, 4:20 P.M.3420


2022 Sponsors and Partners