2018 AuSable River Canoe Marathon - Results Overview

OpenWomenMixedMastersSeniorsRookie
Rank Canoe Paddlers Burton's Landing Stephan Bridge Wakeley Bridge McMasters Bridge Parmalee Bridge Camp 10 Mio Dam McKinley Bridge 4001 Bridge Alcona Dam Loud Dam Five Channels Cooke Dam Foote Dam Oscoda Finish Total Time
138David Hallison
Jason Holton
232James Miller
Frank Kingma
347Jeff DeFeo
Briana Fitzgerald
426Andrew Weeks
Paddi Thornburg
589Tim McClure
Ryan McClure
642Jon Thompson
Roy Sowersby
758Greg Zophy
Io Harberts
860Kevin Berl
Roger Henry
956Travis Heed
Peter Heed
1075Jessie Hadley
Jodi Kaiser
1187Jorden Wakeley
Hailey Halstead
1208Wesley Dean
Pete Mead
1324Kristi Treston
Katie Treston
1472Allen Limberg
Barb Bradley
1593Ryan Peterson
Maria Schilling
1631Chris Cupp
Jessica Kozarek
1773Jon Vermilyea
Ed Wagner
1890Jim Pellerin
Vincent Bellemare
1901Andrew Triebold
Steve Lajoie
2030Eric Batway
Carson Burmeister
2150Levi Korneli
Bill Mahaffy, Jr.
2222Richard Lauth
Colin Hunter
2354Fred Mills
Lynne Witte
2488Brad Wilson
Adam Fujita
2571Mark Koenig
Nick Lyesiuk
2628Pam Fitzgerald
Vicki Cummings
2721Brandon Gerardy
Stephen Leppard
2862Ryan Zaveral
Adam Gelinas
2935Zachary Childs
Ryan Childs
3052Paul Olney
JoAnn Olney
3144Flash Marsh
Matt Gabriel, Jr.
3210Joe Leusby
Dylan Kirk
3343Mike Hartman
Chris Hewitt
3414Bill Torongo
Kyle Stonehouse
3561Chuck Hewitt
Erin Thompson
3639Kelly Truitt
Teddy Gray
3723Joseph Schlimmer
Sylvie Nadeau
3833Ken Streb
Debbie Brax
3980Jeremy Kellogg
Jerod Schell
4069Chris Scully
Dale Thompson
4157Jon Webb
Anthony Massicotte
4295Rick Gillings
Sebashton Carpenter
4374Seth Miller
Stephen Miller
4484Nate Winkler
Rebecca Sutter
4597Logan Mynar
Kyle Mynar
4634Ed Lipinski
Scott Doederlein
4718Steve Belknap
Shawn Baynes
4863Daniel Medina
Matt Meersman
4996Nathan Tate
Eldon Barclay
5012Josh Kellogg
Mike Kellogg
5136Joel Mack
Michael Garon
5237Rebecca Davis
Edith MacHattie
5355Mike Davis
Weston Willoughby
5449Richard Neugebauer
Lorraine Turturro
5566Patrick Madden
Steve Watson
5670Chris Gallagher
Kevin Stalheim
5791Trevor Lefever
Shane MacDowell
5853Alex Brick
Joe Manns
5978Benedict Schlimmer
Mary Schlimmer
6013Nick Walton
Guillaume Blais
6141Jérémie Fortin
René Joly
6245Daniel Sherman
Bradley Thompson
6300Robert Bradford
Mike Bradford
6425Sean Casey
Mike Hale
6529Sean Brabant
Rodney Matthews
6602Christophe Proulx
Samuel Frigon
6779Doug Moggo
Bruce Daman
6886Chris Broderson
Emily Broderson
6982Clark Kent
Russ Reker
7005Chris Issendorf
Ian Rolls
7120Kris Kalbfleisch
Rob Shadley
7281Sinthang Has
Jeremiah Menk
7383Philip Millspaugh
Holly Reynolds
7415Pierre-Olivier Quesnel
Normand Mainguy
7511Brian Jones
Nathan Tart
7698Michael Schlimmer
Kaitlin Jiral
7707Trevor Robinson
Keir Johnston
7899Antoine  Rouleau
Rosalie Frigon
7994Dominic Paquin
Daniel St. Arnaud
8068Jason Hatfield
Serge Pagé
8117Rodney Elliott
Nicole Owens
8248Robby Kimsel
Joey Kimsel
8377Tyler Sika
Rick Sika
8419Zachary Greffard
Louis-Simon Pruneau
CUT OFF TIMES Burtons Landing
 
Stephan Bridge
02:00:00
Wakeley Bridge
 
McMasters Bridge
04:00:00
Parmalee Bridge
 
Camp 10 Bridge
06:30:00
Mio Dam
07:00:00
McKinley Bridge
09:30:00
4001 Bridge
 
Alcona Dam
11:30:00
Loud Dam
13:45:00
Five Channels Dam
14:15:00
Cooke Dam
15:45:00
Foote Dam
17:15:00
Oscoda Finish Line
19:00:00

2018 Sponsors and Partners