Consumers Energy AuSable River Canoe Marathon
2021 Official Entry List


Entry Registration for the 2021 Consumers Energy AuSable River Canoe Marathon is Officially Closed!  If you have any questions, please contact us at registration@ausablecanoemarathon.org, or call the Grayling Race Office at (989) 745-6576, and please leave a message.

Click Here to Download Detailed Stats of the Paddlers [.pdf] (Updated July 19, 2021)

## = Canoe Number Not Yet Assigned.  TBD = To Be Determined

Last Updated: 2021-07-19 12:04:37 (July 19, 2021
12:04 pm)

Entry
Order
Canoe
No.
Paddler
Names
AgesHometownsPrior
Starts
Sprint
Info
Sprint
Sort
152Ryan Zaveral
Matt Gabriel, Jr.
28
37
Mount Upton, NY
Grayling, MI
3
11
Thursday, 5:28 P.M.2528
224Kristi Treston
Katie Treston
27
32
Traverse City, MI
Traverse City, MI
5
5
Thursday, 3:00 P.M.2300
347Jeff DeFeo
Katie Peck
66
26
Huntington, MA
New York, NY
20
0
Wednesday, 4:16 P.M.1416
401Richard Lauth
Mary Schlimmer
48
30
Grosse Ile, MI
Traverse City, MI
8
6
Thursday, 6:16 P.M.2616
553Christopher Krey
Sean Brabant
30
31
Grayling, MI
Roscommon, MI
2
7
Wednesday, 4:00 P.M.1400
626Andrew Weeks
Paddi Thornburg
57
58
Battle Creek, MI
Athens, MI
5
5
Friday, 2:16 P.M.3216
705Ted Kenyon
Pam Fitzgerald
49
60
Montville, CT
Scotia, NY
0
2
Wednesday, 5:10 P.M.1510
863Jorden Wakeley
Matt Meersman
31
44
Grayling, MI
South Bend, IN
4
13
Thursday, 3:28 P.M.2328
910Joe Leusby
Rob Shadley
37
37
Traverse City, MI
Cass City, MI
12
2
Thursday, 4:26 P.M.2426
1040Fred Mills
Tim McClure
67
63
Roscommon, MI
Roscommon, MI
23
11
Thursday, 3:54 P.M.2354
1130Eric Batway
Mike Bradford
58
56
Grayling, MI
Lapeer, MI
4
19
Wednesday, 5:02 P.M.1502
1250Chris Ecker
Bill Mahaffy, Jr.
57
40
Mio, MI
Grayling, MI
2
5
Friday, 2:00 P.M.3200
1319Kaitlin Mynar
Virginia Condie
30
42
San Marcos, TX
Martindale, TX
2
1
Wednesday, 5:30 P.M.1530
1427Gary McLain
Dwight Walker
55
67
Ballston Spa, NY
Marshall, MI
4
22
Wednesday, 5:06 P.M.1506
1512Natalie Kellogg
Mike Kellogg
17
52
Montague, MI
Montague, MI
0
3
Wednesday, 4:44 P.M.1444
1679Doug Moggo
Josh Moggo
59
29
Grayling, MI
Elk Mound, WI
18
5
Thursday, 5:04 P.M.2504
1722Jason Hatfield
Colin Hunter
43
40
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
14
20
Thursday, 5:44 P.M.2544
1854Maria Schilling
Lynne Witte
48
67
Minneapolis, MN
Cheboygan, MI
3
40
Thursday, 3:32 P.M.2332
19WDJay Mammel
Dale Thompson
70
65
Kihei, HI
Kentwood, MI
0
7
Withdrawn, Not Racing5003
2059Mark Koenig
Ron Koenig
63
59
Melbourne, FL
Sauk City, WI
6
0
Wednesday, 4:32 P.M.1432
2118Doug Dalman
Brad Wilson
46
39
Coopersville, MI
Rockford, MI
1
14
Thursday, 4:22 P.M.2422
2256Nick Lyesiuk
Peter Heed
77
71
Orange, MA
Keene, NH
9
15
Thursday, 3:36 P.M.2336
2351William Dean
Lewie Madill
62
62
Grayling, MI
Frederic, MI
2
0
Thursday, 3:04 P.M.2304
2499Wes Dean
Weston Willoughby
26
30
Grayling, MI
Traverse City, MI
9
7
Thursday, 3:16 P.M.2316
2507Kyle Mynar
Kyle Stonehouse
36
27
Spring Branch, TX
Grayling, MI
7
8
Thursday, 4:02 P.M.2402
2674Seth Miller
Stephen Miller
54
56
Norwood, MA
Groton, MA
6
6
Wednesday, 4:28 P.M.1428
2791Daniel Medina
Ian Rolls
27
43
Homer, MI
Wimberley, TX
11
3
Thursday, 5:20 P.M.2520
2867Roy Sowersby
Bruce Daman
60
52
Dearborn Heights, MI
Fife Lake, MI
6
2
Thursday, 3:20 P.M.2320
2921Brandon Gerardy
Stephen Leppard
41
46
Wyoming, MI
Kalamazoo, MI
7
7
Friday, 3:10 P.M.3310
3081Greg Zophy
Jeremiah Menk
64
44
Saint Paul, MN
Shoreview, MN
9
2
Wednesday, 4:24 P.M.1424
3142David Hawkins
Bryan Bearss
39
44
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
0
3
Wednesday, 4:04 P.M.1404
3215Rodney Elliott
Rebecca Sutter
54
52
Grayling, MI
Jay, NY
4
4
Wednesday, 4:36 P.M.1436
3331Fred Kueffer
Kira Stolen
42
49
Falcon Heights, MN
New Brighton, MN
2
2
Thursday, 3:08 P.M.2308
3470Benjamin Tarbutton
David Smith
36
37
Mancelona, MI
Gaylord, MI
1
1
Wednesday, 5:14 P.M.1514
3558Michael Davis
Io Harberts
51
62
New Hope, MN
Saint Paul, MN
4
9
Wednesday, 5:18 P.M.1518
3668Rusty McLain
Lee Duncan
62
46
Chesapeake, VA
Ivor, VA
4
0
Thursday, 4:18 P.M.2418
3775Bernie Tuszynski
David Timmerman
64
63
Gaylord, MI
Dubuque, IA
8
9
Thursday, 3:58 P.M.2358
3841Brian Whaley
James Holzberger
27
30
Grayling, MI
Ann Arbor, MI
0
0
Thursday, 6:24 P.M.2624
3955Mike Davis
Shane MacDowell
30
33
Homer, MI
Lake Placid, NY
10
6
Wednesday, 4:08 P.M.1408
4060Jim Amell
Roger Henry
62
79
Gansevoort, NY
Rexford, NY
0
11
Thursday, 4:06 P.M.2406
4184Nate Winkler
Jaya Elleson
49
61
Traverse City, MI
Burlington, WI
18
4
Thursday, 6:20 P.M.2620
4236Zach Cheney
Michael Garon
24
63
Livonia, MI
Washington Twp., MI
1
25
Thursday, 4:10 P.M.2410
4380Kevin Boss
Andy Hall
58
49
Swansea, MA
Arlington, MA
0
1
Thursday, 4:38 P.M.2438
4488Eric Dittenber
Yves Cartier
44
65
Traverse City, MI
Tequesta, FL
10
4
Friday, 2:04 P.M.3204
4506Mike Packard
Jake Crotser
57
23
Oneonta, NY
Oneonta, NY
12
0
Thursday, 5:08 P.M.2508
4611Robert Smith
William Fowler
47
30
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
14
2
Wednesday, 5:38 P.M.1538
4743Mike "Buzzy" Hartman
Sean Casey
45
43
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
17
17
Wednesday, 4:40 P.M.1440
4816Jeff Kolka
Naomi Kolka
62
25
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
21
3
Wednesday, 4:12 P.M.1412
4908Pete Mead
Carson Burmeister
40
24
Traverse City, MI
Grayling, MI
20
4
Friday, 3:26 P.M.3326
5071Michael Cade
Chris Champion
49
40
San Marcos, TX
San Marcos, TX
1
0
Thursday, 4:30 P.M.2430
5145Dan Goltz
Judson Steinback
50
40
Viroqua, WI
La Crosse, WI
0
0
Thursday, 3:12 P.M.2312
5298Levi Korneli
Garrett Garner
26
24
Chicago, IL
Traverse City, MI
3
0
Friday, 4:00 P.M.3400
5304Josh Kellogg
Jeremy Kellogg
38
35
Curran, MI
Plainwell, MI
3
1
Friday, 2:08 P.M.3208
5435Ryan Childs
Zachary Childs
48
19
Bay City, MI
Bay City, MI
3
3
Thursday, 3:24 P.M.2324
5561Chuck Hewitt
Jenna Briggs
62
36
Bay City, MI
Bay City, MI
19
0
Thursday, 4:14 P.M.2414
5676Keith Wojahn
Jerry Killingbeck
57
52
Tawas City, MI
East Tawas, MI
5
15
Wednesday, 5:34 P.M.1534
5748Mickey Kimsel
Bryce Martin
47
28
Bay City, MI
Kawkawlin, MI
1
0
Friday, 2:12 P.M.3212
5828Alan Putnam
Aaron Putnam
35
37
Linden, MI
Clifford, MI
0
1
Thursday, 4:42 P.M.2442
5969Chris Scully
Ed Butler
61
74
Lincoln, MI
Phoenix, AZ
16
1
Friday, 3:40 P.M.3340
6033Helen-Holly Crouch
Deb Brax
63
59
Sherburne, NY
Bay Village, OH
0
3
Thursday, 4:34 P.M.2434
6186Chris Broderson
Emily Broderson
52
43
Maple Grove, MN
Maple Grove, MN
2
4
Friday, 3:14 P.M.3314
6273Wade Binion
Samantha Binion
42
35
Granbury, TX
Granbury, TX
6
0
Friday, 3:18 P.M.3318
6387Nathan Tart
Shannon Issendorf
41
38
Driftwood, TX
Dripping Springs, TX
1
1
Thursday, 5:00 P.M.2500
6497Chris Issendorf
Logan Mynar
39
30
Dripping Springs, TX
New Braunfels, TX
4
5
Friday, 3:22 P.M.3322
65WDJoseph Schlimmer
Sylvie Nadeau
36
46
Ithaca, NY
Saint-Jérôme, QC
7
7
Withdrawn, Not Racing5001
6696Cecili Bugge
Holly Orr
21
38
Buffalo Gap, TX
Martindale, TX
0
0
Thursday, 5:12 P.M.2512
6785Gary Aprea
Gloria Wesley
78
61
Pittsfield, MA
Pittsfield, MA
13
14
Friday, 4:04 P.M.3404
68WDLuc Mercier
Kevin Olson
32
34
Trois-Rivières, QC
Parrish, FL
1
2
Withdrawn, Not Racing5002
6977Josh Harvey
River Robertson
31
29
Bangor, ME
North Berwick, ME
0
0
Friday, 3:48 P.M.3348
7078Michael Schlimmer
Benedict Schlimmer
35
32
Cortland, NY
Cortland, NY
12
12
Friday, 4:08 P.M.3408
7190Austin Weiler
Adam Gelinas
29
38
Roscommon, MI
Leominster, MA
7
7
Thursday, 5:36 P.M.2536
7239Brandon Stafford
Andrew Condie
36
36
Nursery, TX
Martindale, TX
0
3
Wednesday, 4:20 P.M.1420
7372Lydia Huelskamp
Mollie Binion
29
38
Austin, TX
Martindale, TX
0
1
Thursday, 5:16 P.M.2516
7446Paul Olney
Michael Fries
58
68
Westernville, NY
Westernville, NY
3
1
Thursday, 5:24 P.M.2524
7517L.J. Bourgeois
Nicole Rice-Owens
44
43
Greenbush, MI
Frederic, MI
3
7
Friday, 3:52 P.M.3352
7623Kevin Olson
Sylvie Nadeau
34
46
Parrish, FL
Saint-Jérôme, QC
2
7
Friday, 3:44 P.M.3344
7713Nick Walton
Serge Pagé
48
44
Eaton Rapids, MI
Saint-Boniface, QC
15
3
Wednesday, 5:26 P.M.1526
7892Brian Jones
Gwen Hills
37
37
Austin, TX
Houston, TX
1
7
Thursday, 5:32 P.M.2532
7957Dan Mecklenburg
Jon Webb
59
61
Columbus, OH
Oscoda, MI
1
25
Wednesday, 5:22 P.M.1522
8066Patrick Madden
Steve Watson
41
49
Scotia, NY
Onaway, MI
5
11
Thursday, 5:40 P.M.2540
8162Jacob Cramer
Matthew Rudy
26
27
Pinconning, Mi
Bay City, MI
0
0
Friday, 4:12 P.M.3412
8294Travis VanDeCasteele
Kyle Schmidt
24
26
Frederic, MI
Grayling, MI
0
0
Thursday, 6:28 P.M.2628
8314David Teddy
Bill Torongo
47
59
Dexter, MI
Grayling, MI
12
35
Thursday, 6:32 P.M.2632
84WDEric Gagnon
Tad Hill
42
43
Shawinigan, QC
Livonia, MI
2
14
Withdrawn, Not Racing5004
8502Brett Stockton
Ryan Halstead
58
34
Bay City, MI
Grayling, MI
14
14
Thursday, 6:36 P.M.2636
8620Russ Reker
Tad Hill
57
43
Lapeer, MI
Livonia, MI
12
14
Thursday, 5:48 P.M.2548
8703Mo Harwood, Jr.
Erich Podjaske
42
39
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
16
9
Friday, 2:20 P.M.3220


2021 Sponsors and Partners