Consumers Energy AuSable River Canoe Marathon
2019 Official Entry List


If you have any questions, please contact us at registration@ausablecanoemarathon.org, or call the Grayling Marathon Office at (989) 390-6994, and please leave a message.

Click Here to Download Detailed Stats of the Paddlers [.pdf]

## = Canoe Number Not Yet Assigned.  TBD = To Be Determined

Last Updated: July 24, 2019 12:57 pm (July 24, 2019
12:57 pm)

Entry
Order
Canoe
No.
Paddler
Names
AgesHometownsPrior
Starts
Sprint
Info
Sprint
Sort
149Lauren Fry
Mark Rowe
41
45
Ypsilanti, MI
Ypsilanti, MI
2
2
Friday, 2:12 PM3212
292Shannon Issendorf
Mollie Binion
36
36
Dripping Springs, TX
College Station, TX
0
0
Wednesday, 4:02 PM1402
326Andrew Weeks
Paddi Thornburg
55
56
Battle Creek, MI
Athens, MI
4
4
Friday, 2:20 PM3220
459Mark Koenig
Jaya Elleson
61
59
Melbourne, FL
Burlington, WI
5
3
Thursday, 3:27 PM2327
587Kaitlin Jiral
Virginia Condie
28
40
Spring Branch, TX
Martindale, TX
1
0
Wednesday, 3:31 PM1331
642Alex Funderburg
John Funderburg
24
53
Bellefontaine, OH
Amherst, OH
0
3
Thursday, 5:29 PM2529
704Tom Fryer
Richard Parrott
36
53
Wigginton, HRT, GBR
Milton Keynes, BKM, GBR
0
0
Thursday, 3:54 PM2354
890Sean Brabant
Austin Weiler
29
27
Roscommon, MI
Roscommon, MI
6
6
Thursday, 5:01 PM2501
936Michael Garon
Doug Gillin
61
60
Washington Twp., MI
Adrian, MI
24
8
Thursday, 4:29 PM2429
1093Greg Zophy
Maria Schilling
62
46
St. Paul, MN
Minneapolis, MN
8
2
Wednesday, 4:53 PM1453
1107Wesley Dean
Kyle Stonehouse
24
25
Columbus, OH
Grayling, MI
8
7
Friday, 2:00 PM3200
1276Keith Wojahn
Jerry Killingbeck
55
50
Tawas City, MI
East Tawas, MI
4
14
Wednesday, 5:01 PM1501
1329L.J. Bourgeois
Rodney Matthews
42
64
Greenbush, MI
Oscoda, MI
2
16
Friday, 2:16 PM3216
1458Joe Dunaisky
Io Harberts
59
60
Randall, MN
St. Paul, MN
1
8
Thursday, 3:35 PM2335
1524Kristi Treston
Katie Treston
25
30
Traverse City, MI
Traverse City, MI
4
4
Thursday, 3:00 PM2300
1617Douglas Dalman
Nicole Rice-Owens
44
41
Coopersville, MI
Frederic, MI
0
6
Thursday, 4:02 PM2402
1791Daniel Medina
Matt Gabriel, Jr.
25
35
Homer, MI
Grayling, MI
10
10
Thursday, 6:55 PM2655
1871Michael Cade
Ed Jones
47
59
San Marcos, TX
Cedar Park, TX
0
0
Thursday, 3:04 PM2304
1977Ray Wonders, Sr.
Hunter Wonders
58
20
Anchorage, AK
Anchorage, AK
6
2
Wednesday, 4:06 PM1406
2025Ryan Zaveral
Pierre-Olivier Quesnel
26
40
Oneonta, NY
Laval, QC
2
5
Thursday, 3:31 PM2331
21WDRebecca Sutter
Phoebe Reese
50
39
Saranac Lake, NY
Oneonta, NY
4
0
Withdrawn, Not Racing5000
2231Fred Kueffer
Kira Stolen
40
47
Falcon Heights, MN
New Brighton, MN
1
1
Friday, 2:04 PM3204
2347Jeff DeFeo
Rick Lorenzen
64
63
Chester, MA
Maple Grove, MN
19
0
Wednesday, 3:16 PM1316
2460Kevin Berl
Roger Henry
55
77
Macedon, NY
Rexford, NY
1
10
Friday, 2:08 PM3208
2554Lynne Witte
Gwen Hills
65
35
Luther, MI
Traverse City, MI
39
6
Thursday, 4:06 PM2406
2651Tanya Rice
Heidi Farmer
38
39
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
0
0
Wednesday, 4:33 PM1433
2718Stephen Belknap, Jr.
Stephen Belknap, Sr.
40
62
Mason, MI
Mears, MI
1
1
Thursday, 4:14 PM2414
2808Chris Issendorf
Pete Mead
37
38
Dripping Springs, TX
Traverse City, MI
3
19
Friday, 3:10 PM3310
2920Tim Sheldon
Anthony Massicotte
54
22
Grayling, MI
Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC
17
2
Thursday, 5:57 PM2557
3050Rodney Elliott
Bill Mahaffy, Jr.
52
38
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
3
4
Thursday, 6:11 PM2611
3101Andrew Triebold
Steve Lajoie
43
43
Grayling, MI
Mirabel, QC
18
18
Thursday, 6:51 PM2651
3227Brandon Barnes
Jason Sharpe
31
31
Roscommon, MI
Roscommon, MI
1
0
Wednesday, 4:10 PM1410
3310Joe Leusby
Matthew Palmer
35
44
Roscommon, MI
Morris, NY
11
0
Thursday, 6:35 PM2635
3432James Miller
Peggy English
54
60
Korumburra, VIC, AUS
Oscoda, MI
1
3
Wednesday, 3:35 PM1335
35WDJohn Lucey
Cheryl Lucey
55
57
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
12
8
Withdrawn, Not Racing5002
3674Seth Miller
Stephen Miller
52
54
Norwood, MA
Groton, MA
5
5
Wednesday, 4:29 PM1429
3775Nicky Krucinski
Jessica Pieri
30
31
White Cloud, MI
White Cloud, MI
0
0
Thursday, 6:47 PM2647
3881Benjamin Menk
Jeremiah Menk
39
42
Hayward, WI
Shoreview, MN
0
1
Wednesday, 3:27 PM1327
3940Jerry Lambert
Fred Mills
54
65
Frederic, MI
Roscommon, MI
0
22
Wednesday, 3:54 PM1354
4068Jason Hatfield
Carson Burmeister
41
22
Grayling, MI
Grand Rapids, MI
13
3
Friday, 4:20 PM3420
4163Graham Smith
Matt Meersman
42
42
Saskatoon, SK
South Bend, IN
1
12
Thursday, 5:33 PM2533
4270Benjamin Tarbutton
David Smith
34
35
Mancelona, MI
Gaylord, MI
0
0
Wednesday, 4:37 PM1437
4312Josh Kellogg
Mike Kellogg
36
50
Curran, MI
Montague, MI
2
2
Wednesday, 4:14 PM1414
4499Tommy Cramer
Karen Pleasant
40
51
Rock Rapids, IA
Greenfield, MA
3
5
Thursday, 3:58 PM2358
4522Mike Packard
Nate Lull
55
34
Otego, NY
Gilbertsville, NY
11
0
Thursday, 4:10 PM2410
4657Charles Darchen
Jon Webb
26
59
Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC
Oscoda, MI
1
24
Friday, 3:26 PM3326
4734Shawn Spallinger
Carrie Montgomery
42
49
Oscoda, MI
Mikado, MI
4
18
Friday, 3:14 PM3314
4867Karen Laszlo
Stephen Routley
59
54
Clarkston, MI
Alpington, VIC, AUS
0
0
Thursday, 3:08 PM2308
4935Ryan Childs
Zachary Childs
46
17
Bay City, MI
Bay City, MI
2
2
Thursday, 4:18 PM2418
5011Tyler Sika
Eric Sika
32
32
Traverse City, MI
Williamsburg, MI
5
0
Thursday, 6:15 PM2615
5188Eric Dittenber
Scott Carroll
42
54
Traverse City, MI
Duluth, MN
9
2
Thursday, 3:16 PM2316
5245Craig Stolen
Ryan Peterson
49
37
New Brighton, MN
Minneapolis, MN
2
2
Friday, 3:18 PM3318
5373Jon Vermilyea
Ed Wagner
48
59
Baldwinville, NY
Auburn, NY
1
1
Thursday, 3:12 PM2312
5496Joseph Geisinger
Mary Geisinger
52
21
Austin, TX
Austin, TX
1
0
Wednesday, 5:05 PM1505
5537Rebecca Davis
Edith MacHattie
29
45
Homer, MI
Saskatoon, SK
9
4
Thursday, 3:43 PM2343
5678Ryan Bennett
Todd Bennett
24
55
Armada, MI
Armada, MI
5
7
Thursday, 4:33 PM2433
5798Trevor Lefever
Ben Schlimmer
40
30
West Oneonta, NY
Camillus, NY
3
11
Thursday, 6:43 PM2643
5852Paul Olney
JoAnn Olney
56
18
Westernville, NY
Westernville, NY
2
2
Thursday, 4:37 PM2437
5969Chris Scully
Dale Thompson
59
63
Lincoln, MI
Kentwood, MI
15
6
Friday, 3:22 PM3322
6095Zach Cheney
Chris Ecker
22
55
Grayling, MI
Mio, MI
0
1
Friday, 4:04 PM3404
6128Aaron Putnam
Rob Shadley
35
35
Clifford, MI
Cass City, MI
0
1
Thursday, 5:05 PM2505
6261Brad Thompson
Chuck Hewitt
29
60
Frankenmuth, MI
Bay City, MI
4
18
Thursday, 3:39 PM2339
6355Mike Davis
Shane MacDowell
28
31
Homer, MI
Lake Placid, NY
9
5
Thursday, 4:41 PM2441
6413Nick Walton
Weston Willoughby
46
28
Eaton Rapids, MI
Grayling, MI
14
6
Friday, 4:00 PM3400
6553Joseph Manns
Lilly Brick
54
27
Maplewood, MN
Plymouth, MN
2
0
Thursday, 4:45 PM2445
6697Logan Mynar
Kyle Mynar
28
34
New Braunfels, TX
Spring Branch, TX
4
6
Friday, 3:41 PM3341
6784Chris Gallagher
Nate Winkler
37
47
Traverse City, MI
Traverse City, MI
2
17
Wednesday, 5:25 PM1525
6830Andrew Condie
Jeff Glock
34
39
Martindale, TX
Buda, TX
2
0
Wednesday, 4:18 PM1418
6989Rich Lauth
Mary Schlimmer
46
28
Grosse Ile, MI
Traverse City, MI
7
5
Friday, 3:45 PM3345
7003Chris Prater
Oliver McMillan
38
26
London, ON
London, ON
0
0
Friday, 3:49 PM3349
7183Joseph Schlimmer
Philip Millspaugh
34
34
Ithaca, NY
Farmington, NY
6
6
Wednesday, 3:04 PM1304
7233Dan Mecklenburg
Debbie Brax
57
57
Columbus, OH
Bay Village, OH
0
2
Thursday, 4:49 PM2449
7364Adam Gelinas
Sarah Lessard
37
31
Leominster, MA
Les Cèdres, QC
6
6
Thursday, 6:39 PM2639
7485Holly Reynolds
Gloria Wesley
39
59
Rochester, NY
Pittsfield, MA
8
13
Thursday, 5:09 PM2509
7543Mike "Buzzy" Hartman
Flash Marsh
43
42
Grayling, MI
Mio, MI
16
13
Thursday, 5:53 PM2553
7656Carl Béliveau
Yves Greffard
42
61
La Tuque, QC
La Tuque, QC
0
4
Thursday, 4:53 PM2453
7794Tommy Pellerin
Normand Mainguy
31
58
Lavaltrie, QC
Notre-Dame-de-Pontmain, QC
4
2
Friday, 4:08 PM3408
7839Sean Casey
Bryan Bearss
41
42
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
16
2
Wednesday, 5:09 PM1509
7914Ray Trudgeon
Bill Torongo
37
57
Frederic, MI
Roscommon, MI
10
34
Thursday, 5:21 PM2521
8015Rock Pagé
Simon Pagé
54
25
Mont-Laurier, QC
Mont-Laurier, QC
1
0
Thursday, 5:49 PM2549
8102Guillaume Blais
Samuel Frigon
33
23
St. Boniface, QC
St. Boniface, QC
4
5
Friday, 4:16 PM3416
8206Eric Gagnon
Serge Pagé
40
42
Trois-Rivières, QC
St. Boniface, QC
1
2
Thursday, 4:57 PM2457
8382Nicolas Isabelle
Dominic Thibault
35
35
Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC
Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC
0
0
Thursday, 6:27 PM2627
8465Sylvain Greffard
Dominic Chamberland
53
38
La Tuque, QC
Champlain, QC
5
1
Friday, 4:12 PM3412
8566Mathieu Pellerin
Jimmy Pellerin
28
27
Shawinigan, QC
Shawinigan, QC
2
4
Thursday, 5:13 PM2513
86WDJeff Kolka
Naomi Kolka
60
23
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
21
3
Withdrawn, Not Racing5001
8705Phil Armstrong
Pam Fitzgerald
32
58
Grayling, MI
Scotia, NY
1
1
Thursday, 5:37 PM2537
8872Gary Aprea
Nick Lyesiuk
76
75
Pittsfield, MA
Orange, MA
12
8
Thursday, 6:23 PM2623
8980Rod McLain
Andy Hall
58
47
Stockton Springs, ME
Arlington, MA
1
0
Thursday, 6:19 PM2619
9086Chris Broderson
Emily Broderson
50
41
Maple Grove, MN
Maple Grove, MN
1
3
Friday, 3:37 PM3337
9144Sylvie Nadeau
Phoebe Reese
44
39
St. Jérôme, QC
Oneonta, NY
6
0
Wednesday, 3:58 PM1358
9200Michael Schlimmer
Patrick Madden
33
39
Rochester, NY
Scotia, NY
11
4
Thursday, 6:31 PM2631
9348Mickey Kimsel
Robby Kimsel
45
47
Bay City, MI
East Tawas, MI
0
2
Thursday, 5:45 PM2545


2019 Sponsors and Partners