2018 Official AuSable River Canoe Marathon Entry List

Presented by 

If you have any questions, please contact us at registration@ausablecanoemarathon.org, or call the Grayling Marathon Office at (989) 348-4425, and please leave a message.

Click Here to Download Detailed Stats of the Paddlers [.pdf] – Updated July 23, 2018

## = Canoe Number Not Yet Assigned.  TBD = To Be Determined

Last Updated: July 23, 2018 7:34 am (July 23, 2018
7:34 am)

Entry
Order
Canoe
No.
Paddler
Names
AgesHometownsPrior
Starts
Sprint
Info
Sprint
Sort
1WDGlenn Phaup
Ryan Slebos
54
42
Ashland, MO
Olathe, KS
0
0
Withdrawn, Not Racing5002
238David Hallison
Jason Holton
45
45
St. Clair, MI
St. Clair Shores, MI
1
1
Thursday, 3:00 PM2300
332James Miller
Frank Kingma
53
60
Korumburra, VIC, AUS
Burleigh Waters, QLD, AUS
0
0
Wednesday, 5:01 PM1501
447Jeff DeFeo
Briana Fitzgerald
63
18
Chester, MA
Scotia, NY
18
0
Wednesday, 3:27 PM1327
526Andrew Weeks
Paddi Thornburg
54
55
Battle Creek, MI
Athens, MI
3
3
Friday, 2:12 PM3212
689Tim McClure
Ryan McClure
60
28
Roscommon, MI
Blacksburg, VA
10
3
Friday, 2:00 PM3200
742Jon Thompson
Roy Sowersby
61
57
Lewiston, MI
Dearborn Heights, MI
17
5
Wednesday, 3:54 PM1354
858Greg Zophy
Io Harberts
61
59
St. Paul, MN
St. Paul, MN
7
7
Thursday, 3:35 PM2335
960Kevin Berl
Roger Henry
54
76
Macedon, NY
Rexford, NY
0
9
Thursday, 4:02 PM2402
1056Travis Heed
Peter Heed
31
68
Keene, NH
Keene, NH
0
14
Thursday, 4:10 PM2410
1175Jessie Hadley
Jodi Kaiser
47
46
Ann Arbor, MI
Hessel, MI
0
0
Thursday, 5:57 PM2557
1287Jorden Wakeley
Hailey Halstead
28
27
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
3
5
Thursday, 6:11 PM2611
1308Wes Dean
Pete Mead
23
37
Grayling, MI
Traverse City, MI
7
18
Thursday, 5:33 PM2533
1424Kristi Treston
Katie Treston
24
29
Traverse City, MI
Traverse City, MI
3
3
Thursday, 3:16 PM2316
1572Al Limberg
Barb Bradley
60
61
Wausau, WI
Wausau, WI
13
10
Thursday, 5:13 PM2513
1693Ryan Peterson
Maria Schilling
36
45
Medicine Lake, MN
Minneapolis, MN
1
1
Friday, 2:04 PM3204
1731Chris Cupp
Jess Kozarek
58
39
Prince George, BC
Minneapolis, MN
1
0
Thursday, 3:27 PM2327
1873Jon Vermilyea
Ed Wagner
47
58
Syracuse, NY
Auburn, NY
0
0
Thursday, 3:04 PM2304
1990Jim Pellerin
Vincent Bellemare
26
26
St-Étienne-des-Grès, QC
Shawinigan, QC
3
1
Friday, 3:10 PM3310
2001Andrew Triebold
Steve Lajoie
42
42
Grayling, MI
Mirabel, QC
17
17
Thursday, 6:55 PM2655
2130Eric Batway
Carson Burmeister
55
21
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
3
2
Thursday, 4:29 PM2429
2250Levi Korneli
Bill Mahaffy, Jr.
23
37
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
2
3
Friday, 2:08 PM3208
2322Rich Lauth
Colin Hunter
45
37
Grosse Ile, MI
Grayling, MI
6
19
Thursday, 6:15 PM2615
2454Fred Mills
Lynne Witte
64
64
Roscommon, MI
McMillan, MI
21
38
Thursday, 4:06 PM2406
2588Brad Wilson
Adam Fujita
36
35
Rockford, MI
Grand Rapids, MI
13
2
Thursday, 5:29 PM2529
2671Mark Koenig
Nick Lyesiuk
60
74
Melbourne, FL
Orange, MA
4
7
Friday, 2:16 PM3216
2728Pam Fitzgerald
Vicki Cummings
57
56
Scotia, NY
Meriden, CT
0
3
Wednesday, 3:00 PM1300
2821Brandon Gerardy
Stephen Leppard
38
43
Hudsonville, MI
Kalamazoo, MI
6
6
Friday, 2:20 PM3220
2962Ryan Zaveral
Adam Gelinas
25
36
Oneonta, NY
Leominster, MA
1
5
Thursday, 3:08 PM2308
3035Zachary Childs
Ryan Childs
16
45
Bay City, MI
Bay City, MI
1
1
Thursday, 3:58 PM2358
3152Paul Olney
JoAnn Olney
55
17
Westernville, NY
Westernville, NY
1
1
Thursday, 4:53 PM2453
3244Flash Marsh
Matt Gabriel, Jr.
41
34
Mio, MI
Grayling, MI
12
9
Thursday, 6:31 PM2631
3310Joe Leusby
Dylan Kirk
34
26
Roscommon, MI
Jack's Reef, NY
10
1
Friday, 3:37 PM3337
34WDPeggy English
Nicole Rice-Owens
59
40
Oscoda, MI
Frederic, MI
3
5
Withdrawn, Not Racing5001
3543Mike "Buzzy" Hartman
Chris Hewitt
42
28
Grayling, MI
Lansing, MI
15
12
Thursday, 5:05 PM2505
3614Bill Torongo
Kyle Stonehouse
56
24
Roscommon, MI
Tawas City, MI
33
6
Thursday, 3:54 PM2354
3761Chuck Hewitt
Erin Thompson
59
29
Bay City, MI
Frankenmuth, MI
17
3
Thursday, 3:31 PM2331
3839Kelly Truitt
Teddy Gray
32
65
Houston, TX
Houston, TX
0
0
Thursday, 3:12 PM2312
3923Joseph Schlimmer
Sylvie Nadeau
33
43
Ithaca, NY
St-Jérôme, QC
5
5
Thursday, 6:23 PM2623
4033Ken Streb
Debbie Brax
60
56
Inlet, NY
Bay Village, OH
1
1
Thursday, 3:39 PM2339
4180Jeremy Kellogg
Jerod Schell
32
32
Plainwell, MI
Richland, MI
0
0
Thursday, 3:43 PM2343
4269Chris Scully
Dale Thompson
58
62
Lincoln, MI
Kentwood, MI
14
5
Friday, 3:14 PM3314
4357Jon Webb
Anthony Massicotte
58
21
Oscoda, MI
Shawinigan, QC
23
1
Thursday, 4:14 PM2414
4495Sebashton Carpenter
Rick Gillings
19
60
Prescott, MI
Prescott, MI
1
14
Wednesday, 3:08 PM1308
4574Seth Miller
Stephen Miller
51
53
Norwood, MA
Groton, MA
4
4
Wednesday, 3:43 PM1343
4684Nate Winkler
Rebecca Sutter
46
49
Traverse City, MI
Saranac Lake, NY
16
3
Thursday, 5:53 PM2553
4797Logan Mynar
Kyle Mynar
27
33
New Braunfels, TX
New Braunfels, TX
3
5
Friday, 3:49 PM3349
4834Ed Lipinski
Scott Doederlein
48
47
Grayling, MI
Gaylord, MI
5
2
Thursday, 4:18 PM2418
4918Steve Belknap
Shawn Baynes
39
43
Mason, MI
Laingsburg, MI
0
0
Thursday, 5:01 PM2501
5063Daniel Medina
Matt Meersman
24
41
Roscommon, MI
South Bend, IN
9
11
Wednesday, 4:18 PM1418
5196Nate Tate
Eldon Barclay
32
27
Portage, MI
Vicksburg, MI
7
3
Thursday, 5:45 PM2545
5212Josh Kellogg
Mike Kellogg
35
49
Curran, MI
Montague, MI
1
1
Wednesday, 4:57 PM1457
5336Joel Mack
Michael Garon
45
60
Grayling, MI
Washington Twp., MI
7
23
Thursday, 4:33 PM2433
5437Rebecca Davis
Edith MacHattie
28
44
Homer, MI
Saskatoon, SK
8
3
Thursday, 4:37 PM2437
5555Mike Davis
Weston Willoughby
27
27
Homer, MI
Homer, MI
8
5
Thursday, 4:49 PM2449
5649Richard Neugebauer
Lorraine Turturro
68
57
Skaneateles, NY
Watertown, NY
0
0
Thursday, 4:57 PM2457
5766Patrick Madden
Steve Watson
38
46
Scotia, NY
Onaway, MI
3
10
Thursday, 4:41 PM2441
5870Chris Gallagher
Kevin Stalheim
36
64
Traverse City, MI
Milwaukee, WI
1
1
Thursday, 6:27 PM2627
59WDMichael Schlimmer
Normand Mainguy
32
58
Cortland, NY
Gatineau, QC
10
1
Withdrawn, Not Racing5000
6091Trevor Lefever
Shane MacDowell
39
30
Oneonta, NY
Lake Placid, NY
2
4
Thursday, 5:09 PM2509
6153Alex Brick
Joe Manns
26
53
Plymouth, MN
Maplewood, MN
0
1
Thursday, 4:45 PM2445
6278Benedict Schlimmer
Mary Schlimmer
29
27
Otego, NY
Homer, MI
10
4
Friday, 4:08 PM3408
6313Nick Walton
Guillaume Blais
45
32
Eaton Rapids, MI
St. Boniface, QC
13
3
Wednesday, 4:29 PM1429
6441Jérémie Fortin
René Joly
24
62
Shawinigan, QC
Shawinigan, QC
2
2
Thursday, 6:19 PM2619
6545Daniel Sherman
Brad Thompson
38
28
Frankenmuth, MI
Frankenmuth, MI
1
3
Thursday, 5:17 PM2517
6600Robert Bradford
Mike Bradford
75
53
Lapeer, MI
Lapeer, MI
21
18
Wednesday, 3:04 PM1304
6725Sean Casey
Mike Hale
40
34
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
15
3
Wednesday, 5:05 PM1505
6829Sean Brabant
Rodney Matthews
28
63
Roscommon, MI
Oscoda, MI
5
15
Friday, 3:18 PM3318
6902Christophe Proulx
Samuel Frigon
23
22
Shawinigan, QC
St-Étienne-des-Grès, QC
5
4
Friday, 3:41 PM3341
7079Doug Moggo
Bruce Daman
56
49
Grayling, MI
Fife Lake, MI
17
1
Thursday, 5:21 PM2521
7186Chris Broderson
Emily Broderson
49
40
Maple Grove, MN
Maple Grove, MN
0
2
Friday, 3:45 PM3345
72WDMickey Kimsel
Robby Kimsel
44
46
East Tawas, MI
East Tawas, MI
0
1
Withdrawn, Not Racing5003
7382Clark Kent
Russ Reker
58
54
Lapeer, MI
Lapeer, MI
18
11
Friday, 3:22 PM3322
7405Chris Issendorf
Ian Rolls
36
40
Dripping Springs, TX
Dripping Springs, TX
2
2
Thursday, 5:25 PM2525
7520Kris Kalbfleisch
Rob Shadley
34
34
Mio, MI
Cass City, MI
1
0
Wednesday, 3:12 PM1312
7681Sinthang Has
Jeremiah Menk
42
41
Minneapolis, MN
Shoreview, MN
1
0
Thursday, 5:41 PM2541
7783Phil Millspaugh
Holly Reynolds
33
38
Farmington, NY
Rochester, NY
5
7
Thursday, 6:35 PM2635
7815Pierre-Olivier Quesnel
Normand Mainguy
39
57
Laval, QC
Notre-Dame-de-Pontmain, QC
4
1
Wednesday, 5:09 PM1509
7911Brian Jones
Nathan Tart
34
38
Austin, TX
Dripping Springs, TX
0
0
Wednesday, 4:53 PM1453
8098Michael Schlimmer
Kaitlin Jiral
32
27
Cortland, NY
New Braunfels, TX
10
0
Friday, 4:16 PM3416
8107Trevor Robinson
Keir Johnston
46
26
Saskatoon, SK
Toronto, ON
5
0
Thursday, 5:37 PM2537
8299Antoine Rouleau
Rosalie Frigon
28
21
Trois-Rivières, QC
Trois-Rivières, QC
1
1
Friday, 3:26 PM3326
8394Dominic Paquin
Daniel St. Arnaud
41
39
Trois-Rivières, QC
Trois-Rivières, QC
0
1
Thursday, 5:49 PM2549
8468Jason Hatfield
Serge Pagé
40
41
Grayling, MI
St. Boniface, QC
12
1
Friday, 4:20 PM3420
8517Nicole Rice-Owens
Rodney Elliott
40
51
Frederic, MI
Grayling, MI
5
2
Wednesday, 4:06 PM1406
8648Robby Kimsel
Joey Kimsel
46
37
East Tawas, MI
Oscoda, MI
1
12
Friday, 4:04 PM3404
8777Tyler Sika
Rick Sika
31
55
Traverse City, MI
Traverse City, MI
4
6
Wednesday, 3:16 PM1316
8819Zachary Greffard
Louis-Simon Pruneau
18
20
Shawinigan, QC
Shawinigan, QC
0
0
Thursday, 6:39 PM2639


2018 Sponsors and Partners