2017 Official AuSable River Canoe Marathon Entry List

Presented by 

If you have any questions, please contact us at registration@ausablecanoemarathon.org, or call the Grayling Marathon Office at (989) 348-4425, and please leave a message.

Click Here to Download Detailed Stats of the Paddlers [.pdf]

Last Updated: July 25, 2017 9:52 am (3 hours ago)

 

Entry
Order
Canoe
No.
Paddler
Names
AgesHometownsPrior
Starts
Sprint
Info
Sprint
Sort
128David Sennett
Ashley Cary
67
33
Auburn, NY
Syracuse, NY
1
0
Thursday, 4:14 PM2414
207Daniel Medina
Austin Weiler
23
25
Roscommon, MI
Roscommon, MI
8
5
Thursday, 5:05 PM2505
338David Hallison
Jason Holton
44
44
Saint Clair, MI
Saint Clair, MI
0
0
Thursday, 4:02 PM2402
493Sean Brabant
Kyle Stonehouse
27
23
Roscommon, MI
Tawas City, MI
4
5
Thursday, 6:47 PM2647
527Ted Cramer
Dwight Walker
63
63
Rock Rapids, IA
Marshall, MI
2
21
Wednesday, 3:31 PM1331
632Judi Clark
Rod Clark
58
57
Echuca, VIC, AUS
Echuca, VIC, AUS
0
0
Wednesday, 3:00 PM1300
759Fritz Hansen
Jaya Elleson
76
57
Burlington, WI
Burlington, WI
11
2
Thursday, 3:58 PM2358
849Lauren Fry
Mark Rowe
39
43
Ypsilanti, MI
Ypsilanti, MI
1
1
Friday, 2:20 PM3220
958Greg Zophy
Lauren Chapple
60
70
St. Paul, MN
Interlochen, MI
6
3
Wednesday, 3:27 PM1327
1057Jon Webb
Gwen Hills
57
33
Oscoda, MI
Grandville, MI
22
5
Thursday, 3:16 PM2316
1194Ted Smutek
Matt Gabriel, Jr.
49
33
Luzerne, MI
Grayling, MI
16
8
Thursday, 6:43 PM2643
1267Roy Sowersby
Jim Cerva
56
55
Northville, MI
Milford, MI
4
5
Friday, 2:00 PM3200
1314Trevor Robinson
Bill Torongo
45
55
Saskatoon, SK
Roscommon, MI
4
32
Friday, 3:10 PM3310
1452Paul Olney
JoAnn Olney
54
16
Westernville, NY
Westernville, NY
0
0
Thursday, 4:06 PM2406
1537Rebecca Davis
Edith MacHattie
27
43
Homer, MI
Saskatoon, SK
7
2
Thursday, 3:00 PM2300
1654Sylvie Nadeau
Lynne Witte
42
63
St. Jérôme, QC
McMillan, MI
4
37
Thursday, 3:54 PM2354
1786Jeffrey Matthews
Jordan Jamison
60
18
Oscoda, MI
Grayling, MI
5
0
Thursday, 5:01 PM2501
1826Andrew Weeks
Paddi Thornburg
53
54
Battle Creek, MI
Athens, MI
2
2
Friday, 2:16 PM3216
1942Jon Thompson
Bryan Bearss
60
40
Lewiston, MI
Anchorage, AK
16
1
Wednesday, 3:04 PM1304
2088Shawn Spallinger
Chase Spallinger
40
16
Oscoda, MI
Oscoda, MI
3
0
Thursday, 4:18 PM2418
2129Nate Winkler
Rodney Matthews
45
62
Traverse City, MI
Oscoda, MI
15
14
Friday, 3:14 PM3314
2256Jim Braig
Kevin Stalheim
73
63
Dubuque, IA
Milwaukee, WI
1
0
Thursday, 4:10 PM2410
2319Peggy English
Ellen Thompson
58
60
Oscoda, MI
Lewiston, MI
2
10
Thursday, 3:43 PM2343
2422Tim Sheldon
Colin Hunter
52
36
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
16
18
Thursday, 5:57 PM2557
2550Bill Mahaffy, Jr.
Chris Hewitt
36
27
Grayling, MI
Lansing, MI
2
11
Thursday, 3:27 PM2327
2617Patrick Madden
Adam Gelinas
37
35
Scotia, NY
Leominster, MA
2
4
Thursday, 4:29 PM2429
2708Shane MacDowell
Pete Mead
29
36
Marquette, MI
Traverse City, MI
3
17
Thursday, 3:04 PM2304
2874Seth Miller
Stephen Miller
50
52
Norwood, MA
Groton, MA
3
3
Wednesday, 4:18 PM1418
2955Mike Davis
Weston Willoughby
26
26
Homer, MI
Homer, MI
7
4
Thursday, 4:33 PM2433
3075Keith Wojahn
Jerry Killingbeck
53
48
Tawas City, MI
East Tawas, MI
3
13
Thursday, 4:57 PM2457
3112Josh Kellogg
Mike Kellogg
34
48
Curran, MI
Montague, MI
0
0
Wednesday, 4:37 PM1437
3240Fred Mills
Rodger Moak
63
48
Roscommon, MI
Roscommon, MI
20
5
Wednesday, 3:54 PM1354
3368Wesley Dean
Jason Hatfield
22
39
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
6
11
Thursday, 6:23 PM2623
3425Mike Elenbaas
Mike Hale
37
33
Milford, MI
Grayling, MI
0
2
Thursday, 6:39 PM2639
3524Kristi Treston
Katie Treston
23
28
Grayling, MI
Traverse City, MI
2
2
Thursday, 3:08 PM2308
3631Fred Kueffer
Kira Stolen
38
45
Falcon Heights, MN
New Brighton, MN
0
0
Friday, 4:00 PM3400
3761Chuck Hewitt
Erin Thompson
58
28
Bay City, MI
Frankenmuth, MI
16
2
Thursday, 3:31 PM2331
3835Zachary Childs
Ryan Childs
15
44
Bay City, MI
Bay City, MI
0
0
Thursday, 5:13 PM2513
3996Nathan Tate
Adam Fujita
31
34
Portage, MI
Grand Rapids, MI
6
1
Thursday, 6:11 PM2611
4010Maria Schilling
Io Harberts
44
58
Minneapolis, MN
St. Paul, MN
0
6
Thursday, 3:35 PM2335
4141Chris Ragsdale
Matthew McDougall-Smith
40
40
Seattle, WA
Laingsburg, MI
0
9
Friday, 4:12 PM3412
4236Joel Mack
Michael Garon
44
59
Grayling, MI
Washington Twp., MI
6
22
Thursday, 3:39 PM2339
4360Rebecca Sutter
Roger Henry
48
75
Saranac Lake, NY
Rexford, NY
2
8
Wednesday, 3:08 PM1308
4443Wade Binion
Hener Cruz
38
24
College Station, TX
Esperanza, Cayo, BLZ
5
0
Thursday, 3:12 PM2312
4569Chris Scully
Ed Butler
57
70
Lincoln, MI
Glendale, AZ
13
0
Friday, 4:08 PM3408
4672Ray Trudgeon
Mandy Trudgeon
35
36
Seattle, WA
Grayling, MI
9
4
Thursday, 4:37 PM2437
4771Devin Arenz
Joe Manns
39
52
St. Paul, MN
Maplewood, MN
5
0
Thursday, 4:41 PM2441
48WDTom Ellsworth
Emma Ellsworth
52
41
Orange, MA
Orange, MA
5
5
Withdrawn, Not Racing5000
4947Jeff DeFeo
Katie Schaaf
62
41
Chester, MA
Minneapolis, MN
17
0
Wednesday, 3:16 PM1316
5083Tom Ackemyer
Ray Bauer
52
60
Florence, KY
Cincinnati, OH
10
12
Thursday, 4:45 PM2445
5173Mike Fries
Kevin Olson
64
30
Westernville, NY
Clay, NY
0
1
Friday, 3:18 PM3318
5287Nicole Owens
Rodney Elliott
39
50
Frederic, MI
Grayling, MI
4
1
Thursday, 6:35 PM2635
5378Michael Schlimmer
Joseph Schlimmer
31
32
Rochester, NY
Ithaca, NY
9
4
Friday, 3:26 PM3326
5445Daniel Sherman
Bradley Thompson
37
27
Frankenmuth, MI
Frankenmuth, MI
0
2
Thursday, 4:49 PM2449
5548Jérémie Fortin
Anthony Massicotte
23
20
Shawinigan, QC
Shawinigan, QC
1
0
Thursday, 4:53 PM2453
5615Joel Truitt
Eric Whicker
33
36
Houston, TX
Stafford, TX
0
0
Wednesday, 4:41 PM1441
5751Christian Marchand
Sylvain Marchand
32
34
La Tuque, QC
La Tuque, QC
0
0
Friday, 4:04 PM3404
5870Chris Gallagher
Chris Ecker
35
53
Traverse City, MI
Mio, MI
0
0
Thursday, 6:15 PM2615
5999Antoine Rouleau
Rosalie Frigon
27
20
Trois-Rivières, QC
Trois-Rivières, QC
0
0
Friday, 2:04 PM3204
6098Benedict Schlimmer
Miranda Robinson
28
29
West Oneonta, NY
Fort Montgomery, NY
9
0
Friday, 3:49 PM3349
6189Richard Lauth
Kyle Mynar
44
32
Grosse Ile, MI
Martindale, TX
5
4
Thursday, 5:21 PM2521
6262Ryan Zaveral
Philip Millspaugh
24
32
Mt. Upton, NY
Farmington, NY
0
4
Thursday, 5:25 PM2525
6381Sinthang Has
Scott Carroll
41
52
St. Paul, MN
Duluth, MN
0
1
Thursday, 6:31 PM2631
6404Steve Lajoie
Guillaume Blais
41
31
Mirabel, QC
St. Boniface, QC
16
2
Thursday, 6:27 PM2627
6564Simon Dessureault
Sarah Lessard
28
29
Saint-Tite, QC
Les Cèdres, QC
0
5
Thursday, 6:19 PM2619
6690Tommy Pellerin
Jimmy Pellerin
29
25
Lavaltrie, QC
Shawinigan-Sud, QC
3
2
Thursday, 5:53 PM2553
6702Christophe Proulx
Samuel Frigon
22
21
Shawinigan, QC
St-Étienne-des-Grès, QC
4
3
Friday, 2:12 PM3212
6880Luc Mercier
René Joly
28
61
Trois-Rivières, QC
Shawinigan, QC
0
1
Thursday, 5:49 PM2549
6918Tommy Cramer
Dylan Kirk
38
25
Rock Rapids, IA
Ray Brook, NY
2
0
Wednesday, 3:12 PM1312
7011Rick Joy
Phil Weiler
58
53
Silverwood, MI
Roscommon, MI
36
0
Wednesday, 4:10 PM1410
7134Ed Lipinski
Scott Doederlein
47
46
Grayling, MI
Gaylord, MI
4
1
Wednesday, 4:29 PM1429
7244Flash Marsh
Carson Burmeister
40
20
Mio, MI
Marquette, MI
11
1
Thursday, 5:29 PM2529
7323Kevin Murphy
Darin Nicholas
54
20
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
3
1
Wednesday, 4:33 PM1433
7479Doug Moggo
Bruce Daman
55
48
Grayling, MI
Fife Lake, MI
16
0
Thursday, 5:09 PM2509
7585Gary Aprea
Gloria Wesley
74
57
Austerlitz, NY
Pittsfield, MA
11
12
Friday, 3:37 PM3337
7601Andrew Triebold
Mary Schlimmer
41
26
Grayling, MI
Cortland, NY
16
3
Thursday, 5:45 PM2545
7705Trevor Lefever
Matt Rudnitsky
38
30
Oneonta, NY
Gilbertsville, NY
1
6
Friday, 2:08 PM3208
7813Nick Walton
Matt Meersman
44
40
Eaton Rapids, MI
South Bend, IN
12
10
Wednesday, 4:14 PM1414
7930Chris Issendorf
Andrew Condie
35
32
Dripping Springs, TX
Boulder, CO
1
1
Friday, 3:22 PM3322
8084David Armstrong
Karen Febey
68
43
Silver Spring, MD
Silver Spring, MD
4
2
Thursday, 5:33 PM2533
8176Tim Chapple
Vincent Bellemare
43
25
Interlochen, MI
Shawinigan, QC
11
0
Friday, 3:41 PM3341

2017 Sponsors and Partners