2016 Official AuSable River Canoe Marathon Entry List

The Entry Order may appear out of sequence due to Pre-Registered teams who did not pay or fully complete their Registration.  If you have any questions, please contact us at registration@ausablecanoemarathon.org, or call the Grayling Marathon Office at (989) 348-4425, and please leave a message.

Click Here to Download Detailed Stats of the Paddlers (Updated 07-26-2016)

Last Updated: July 27, 2016 8:29 am (July 27, 2016
8:29 am)

 

Entry
Order
Canoe
No.
Paddler
Names
AgesHometownsPrior
Starts
Sprint
Info
Sprint
Sort
113Nick Walton
Tad Hill
43
38
Eaton Rapids, MI
Livonia, MI
11
13
Thursday, 6:10 PM2610
210Joe Leusby
Mike Hale
32
32
Roscommon, MI
Grayling, MI
9
1
Wednesday, 6:00 PM1600
362Matt Smith
Brad Doane
43
50
Midland, MI
Marshall, MI
0
0
Wednesday, 3:20 PM1320
468Jason Hatfield
Matt Gabriel, Jr.
38
32
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
10
7
Thursday, 6:50 PM2650
526Andrew Weeks
Paddi Thornburg
52
53
Battle Creek, MI
Athens, MI
1
1
Friday, 2:25 PM3225
690James Terry
Kate Terry
39
38
Hastings, MI
Hastings, MI
1
1
Wednesday, 5:10 PM1510
752Brandon Barnes
Brian Jacobs
28
50
Roscommon, MI
Frederic, MI
0
5
Thursday, 6:30 PM2630
824Kristi Treston
Katie Treston
22
27
Grayling, MI
Traverse City, MI
1
1
Thursday, 5:20 PM2520
940Fred Mills
Tim McClure
62
58
Roscommon, MI
Roscommon, MI
19
9
Thursday, 5:10 PM2510
1033Ken Streb
Debbie Brax
58
54
Rochester, NY
Bay Village, OH
0
0
Friday, 3:15 PM3315
1148Lucas Hanson
Julie Hanson
27
25
Munger, MI
Munger, MI
1
1
Friday, 3:35 PM3335
1291Graham Smith
Mike Vincent
39
51
Vancouver, BC
Regina, SK
0
2
Thursday, 5:30 PM2530
1331Andrew Condie
Ian Rolls
31
38
Martindale, TX
Dripping Springs, TX
0
1
Wednesday, 4:10 PM1410
1449Bryan Bearss
Mandee Mlcek
39
39
Anchorage, AK
Anchorage, AK
0
0
Wednesday, 5:30 PM1530
1519Bradley Thompson
Erin Thompson
26
27
Frankenmuth, MI
Frankenmuth, MI
1
1
Thursday, 4:10 PM2410
16NRSemen Humeniuk
Eleonora Batsaieva
21
28
Kiev, Ukraine
Kiev, Ukraine
0
0
Pre-Registered,
But Not Racing
5001
1786Geoff Waters
Joe Geisinger
48
49
Austin, TX
Austin, TX
1
0
Wednesday, 3:55 PM1355
1895Rick Gillings
Peggy English
58
57
Prescott, MI
Oscoda, MI
13
1
Thursday, 3:35 PM2335
1964Mary Schlimmer
Sarah Lessard
25
28
Cortland, NY
Les Cèdres, QC
2
4
Thursday, 6:55 PM2655
2058Mark Koenig
Nick Lyesiuk
58
72
Woodstock, IL
Orange, MA
3
6
Thursday, 3:55 PM2355
2101Andrew Triebold
Jacob DuBois
40
30
Grayling, MI
Houston, TX
15
0
Thursday, 8:00 PM2800
2297Kyle Mynar
Logan Mynar
31
25
Martindale, TX
San Antonio, TX
3
2
Wednesday, 3:00 PM1300
2312Eric Batway
Doug Gillin
53
57
Grayling, MI
Adrian, MI
2
7
Thursday, 4:55 PM2455
2446John Lucey
Joseph Somero
52
24
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
11
3
Wednesday, 3:35 PM1335
2594Dominic Chamberland
Daniel St. Arnaud
35
37
Champlain, QC
Trois-Rivières, QC
0
0
Friday, 2:15 PM3215
2632Justin Griffith
Susan Williams
44
52
Harrisville, MI
Secane, PA
3
3
Wednesday, 4:30 PM1430
2783Patrick Madden
Philip Millspaugh
36
31
Scotia, NY
Farmington, NY
1
3
Thursday, 3:20 PM2320
2808Shane MacDowell
Pete Mead
28
35
Marquette, MI
Traverse City, MI
2
16
Thursday, 5:50 PM2550
2966Nathan Widing
Amber Widing
55
28
Noorvik, AK
Linden, MI
3
0
Wednesday, 4:55 PM1455
3082Io Harberts
Emily Johnson
57
38
St. Paul, MN
St. Paul, MN
5
1
Thursday, 3:40 PM2340
3155Mike Davis
Weston Willoughby
25
25
Homer, MI
Homer, MI
6
3
Thursday, 4:30 PM2430
3237Hailey Halstead
Rebecca Davis
25
26
Grayling, MI
Homer, MI
4
6
Thursday, 4:15 PM2415
3354Drew Compau
Lynne Witte
25
62
Marquette, MI
Mt. Clemens, MI
5
36
Thursday, 5:15 PM2515
3480Richard Lauth
Zach Mack
43
20
Grosse Ile, MI
Grayling, MI
4
5
Thursday, 3:50 PM2350
3587Nicole Rice Owens
Rodney Elliott
38
49
Frederic, MI
Grayling, MI
3
0
Thursday, 7:10 PM2710
3621Brandon Gerardy
Stephen Leppard
36
41
Hudsonville, MI
Kalamazoo, MI
5
5
Friday, 3:20 PM3320
3751Phil Armstrong
Adam Malone
29
29
Grayling, MI
Kalkaska, MI
0
0
Friday, 3:50 PM3350
3802Christophe Proulx
Ryan Halstead
21
29
Shawinigan, QC
Grayling, MI
3
13
Friday, 4:05 PM3405
3939Sean Casey
Austin Weiler
38
24
Grayling, MI
Roscommon, MI
14
4
Thursday, 5:45 PM2545
40WDEric Dittenber
Simon-Pier Lacombe
39
26
Grayling, MI
Trois-Rivières, QC
8
2
Withdrawn, Not Racing5000
4156René Joly
Patrick Armstrong
61
38
Shawinigan, QC
Shawinigan, QC
0
4
Friday, 2:20 PM3220
4218Chris Issendorf
Clay Wyatt
34
32
Dripping Springs, TX
Martindale, TX
0
1
Wednesday, 5:25 PM1525
4357Jon Webb
Daniel Medina
56
22
Oscoda, MI
Roscommon, MI
21
7
Wednesday, 5:55 PM1555
4429Michael Matthews
Rodney Matthews
36
61
Branson, MO
Oscoda, MI
3
13
Friday, 3:25 PM3325
4567Mike Taylor
Roy Sowersby
61
55
Grayling, MI
Northville, MI
4
3
Wednesday, 5:15 PM1515
4627Jon Thompson
Dwight Walker
59
62
Lewiston, MI
Marshall, MI
15
20
Wednesday, 3:10 PM1310
4745Paul Seibert
Steve Skillman
57
59
Midland, MI
Bay City, MI
0
1
Friday, 3:30 PM3330
4877Ray Wonders
Hunter Wonders
55
17
Anchorage, AK
Anchorage, AK
5
1
Thursday, 7:15 PM2715
4961Robert Bash
Chuck Hewitt
46
57
Bay City, MI
Bay City, MI
0
15
Thursday, 4:20 PM2420
5047Priscilla Thellend
Emma Ellsworth
28
40
Trois-Rivières, QC
Orange, MA
0
4
Wednesday, 3:15 PM1315
5150Steve Drew
Tom Ellsworth
50
51
Orange, MA
Orange, MA
1
4
Wednesday, 3:40 PM1340
5235Jeff Janish
Tyler Janish
53
21
Whittemore, MI
Whittemore, MI
2
0
Thursday, 6:15 PM2615
5341Mike Packard
Jeff Shultis
52
61
Oneonta, NY
Otego, NY
10
2
Thursday, 4:35 PM2435
5409Don Brooks
Al Widing, Jr.
47
63
Beaverton, MI
Linden, MI
13
9
Wednesday, 5:50 PM1550
5560Alec Davis
Roger Henry
76
74
Ballston Lake, NY
Rexford, NY
5
7
Wednesday, 4:15 PM1415
5614Wesley Dean
Bill Torongo
21
54
Grayling, MI
Roscommon, MI
5
31
Wednesday, 5:45 PM1545
5720Mathieu Pellerin
Guillaume Blais
26
30
Shawinigan, QC
St. Boniface, QC
1
1
Wednesday, 3:45 PM1345
5853Sean Brabant
Yves Cartier
26
60
Grayling, MI
Tequesta, FL
3
3
Wednesday, 5:40 PM1540
5900David Phelps
Janet Bradford
29
71
Grand Blanc, MI
Lapeer, MI
5
3
Thursday, 4:25 PM2425
6078Ryan Bennett
Todd Bennett
21
52
Armada, MI
Armada, MI
4
6
Thursday, 4:45 PM2445
6136Michael Garon
Chris Hewitt
58
26
Washington Twp., MI
Lansing, MI
21
10
Thursday, 4:40 PM2440
6216Naomi Kolka
Ted Kolka
20
50
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
2
17
Thursday 6:20 PM2620
6399L.J. Bourgeois
Bill Mahaffy, Jr.
39
35
Oscoda, MI
Grayling, MI
1
1
Friday, 4:15 PM3415
6442Lee Scheffler
Gary Gage
23
54
Grayling, MI
Sterling, MI
0
0
Thursday, 3:00 PM2300
6589Joseph Schlimmer
Larry Harrison
31
57
Ithaca, NY
Oneonta, NY
3
0
Thursday, 4:50 PM2450
6625Jérémie Fortin
Noémie Pelletier Lavallée
22
24
Grand-Mère, QC
Trois-Rivières, QC
0
0
Thursday, 7:55 PM2755
6715Rock Pagé
Ginette Tourangeau
51
51
Mont-Laurier, QC
Mont-Laurier, QC
0
0
Thursday, 6:25 PM2625
6896Nathan Tate
Adam Fujita
30
33
Portage, MI
Grand Rapids, MI
5
0
Thursday, 6:35 PM2635
6985Gloria Wesley
Gary Aprea
56
73
Pittsfield, MA
Austerlitz, NY
11
10
Friday, 2:10 PM3210
7074Seth Miller
Stephen Miller
49
51
Norwood, MA
Groton, MA
2
2
Wednesday, 4:45 PM1445
7143Mike "Buzzy" Hartman
Nick D'Amour
40
32
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
14
7
Thursday, 5:35 PM2535
7228Réal Carrière
Solomon Carrière
32
59
Cumberland House, SK
Cumberland House, SK
1
14
Friday, 2:00 PM3200
7363Trevor LeFever
Matt Meersman
37
39
Oneonta, NY
South Bend, IN
0
9
Friday, 2:05 PM3205
7481Gary McLain
Neal Sand
50
51
Ballston Spa, NY
Milton, VT
3
3
Wednesday, 4:25 PM1425
7530Russ Reker
Mike Bradford
52
51
Lapeer, MI
Lapeer, MI
10
17
Wednesday, 5:35 PM1535
7665Jeff DeFeo
Amy Solak
61
51
Chester, MA
Traverse City, MI
16
14
Thursday, 5:25 PM2525
7775Rod McLain
Chip Loring
55
69
Stockton Springs, ME
Old Town, ME
0
0
Thursday, 5:40 PM2540
7870Todd Kaems
John Zacharski
45
45
Tawas City, MI
Marshall, MI
5
3
Thursday, 6:40 PM2640
7907Tyler Sika
Rick Sika
29
53
Traverse City, MI
Traverse City, MI
3
5
Thursday, 7:20 PM2720
8071Adam Gelinas
Pierre-Olivier Quesnel
34
37
Leominster, MA
Laval, QC
3
3
Wednesday, 5:20 PM1520
8176Dale Thompson
Brian Krantz
60
64
Kentwood, MI
Traverse City, MI
4
24
Thursday, 7:50 PM2750
8259Greg Zophy
Jim Braig
59
72
St. Paul, MN
Dubuque, IA
5
0
Friday, 4:00 PM3400
8344Jacob Roetter
Alex Lulias
28
22
Novi, MI
Laramie, WY
0
0
Friday, 4:30 PM3430
8484Joel Lacroix
Charlotte Proulx
25
23
Shawinigan, QC
Shawinigan, QC
0
0
Thursday, 7:25 PM2725
8592Nate Winkler
Gwen Hills
44
32
Traverse City, MI
Grayling, MI
14
4
Thursday, 3:10 PM2310
8693Trevor Robinson
Edith MacHattie
44
42
Saskatoon, SK
Saskatoon, SK
3
1
Friday, 3:55 PM3355
8711Tom Pellerin
Jim Pellerin
28
24
Lavaltrie, QC
St. Boniface, QC
2
1
Thursday, 6:45 PM2645
8873Levi Korneli
Carson Burmeister
21
18
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
1
0
Thursday, 3:45 PM2345
89WDSylvie Nadeau
Jennifer Parke
41
35
St. Jérôme, QC
Lac-à-la-Tortue, QC
3
1
Withdrawn, Not Racing5000
9034Charles Darchen
Julianne Morin-Nolet
23
25
Trois-Rivières, QC
Shawinigan, QC
0
1
Thursday, 3:15 PM2315
9138Christopher Krey
Kyle Stonehouse
25
22
Grayling, MI
Tawas City, MI
1
4
Thursday, 7:40 PM2740
9269Ryan Harris
Mathieu St. Pierre
25
28
Grayling, MI
Shawinigan, QC
5
3
Not Sprinting4000
9317Chris Scully
Darin Nicholas
56
19
Lincoln, MI
Grayling, MI
12
0
Wednesday, 4:20 PM1420
9498Michael Schlimmer
Ben Schlimmer
30
27
Rochester, NY
Oneonta, NY
8
8
Friday, 4:25 PM3425
9572Robby Kimsel
Joey Kimsel
44
35
East Tawas, MI
Oscoda, MI
0
11
Thursday, 3:05 PM2305
96WDDoug Moggo
Josh Moggo
54
24
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
16
4
Withdrawn, Not Racing5000
9788Eric Dittenber
Ty Jensen
39
21
Grayling, MI
Grayling, MI
8
2
Wednesday, 3:05 PM1305
9805Tim Chapple
Gabriel La Rose
42
20
Interlochen, MI
Shawinigan, QC
10
0
Friday, 4:20 PM3420
9923Joel Mack
Sylvie Nadeau
43
41
Grayling, MI
St. Jérôme, QC
5
3
Thursday, 7:30 PM2730


2017 Sponsors and Partners